Epson EpiqVision Flex CO-FH02 vs Epson Home Cinema LS6000

Last updated: October 29, 2026

The Epson EpiqVision Flex CO-FH02 rates 3.9 among 1080p and under projectors; the Epson Home Cinema LS6000 rates 3.9 among 4K ones. The Epson EpiqVision Flex CO-FH02 costs $1,700 less ($399.99 vs $2,099.99).

Epson EpiqVision Flex CO-FH02 vs Epson Home Cinema LS6000

Prices were last checked October 29, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Scores side by side

These two sit in different type classes (1080p and under and 4K), and each is scored against the reference points for its own class, so a rating says how well each does among its own type peers. How we rank explains each factor.

Factor weightEpson EpiqVision Flex CO-FH02Epson Home Cinema LS6000
Overall rating3.9/53.9/5
Brightness 25%95 3,000 ISO 21118 lumens92 3,400 ISO 21118 lumens
Value 15%100 $0.13 per lumen81 $0.62 per lumen
Resolution 10%100 1920 x 1080 native100 4K (pixel shift)
Streaming 15%50 Android TV, no licensed Netflix0 no built-in apps; needs a streaming stick
Setup 10%30 Auto keystone40 1.6x zoom, lens shift
Light life 10%50 12,000 hour lamp100 20,000 hour laser
Gaming 10%50 input lag not published (neutral score used)71 20 ms input lag
Warranty 5%0 1-year warranty50 2-year warranty

Specifications

Epson EpiqVision Flex CO-FH02Epson Home Cinema LS6000
Picture
Brightness3,000 ISO 211183,400 ISO 21118
Native resolution1920 x 1080 (1080p)1920 x 1080 (1080p)
Picture resolution1080p4K (pixel shift from 1920x1080)
Display3LCD3LCD
Light sourcelamplaser
Light source life12,000 hours20,000 hours
HDR-HDR10, HLG
Dynamic contrast-800,000:1
Placement
ThrowStandard throw (1.2:1)Standard throw (1.3:1)
Largest image300 in300 in
AutofocusNoNo
Auto keystoneYes-
Obstacle avoidanceNo-
Auto screen fitNo-
Optical zoomNone1.6x
Lens shift-Horizontal and vertical
Streaming and gaming
Built-in appsAndroid TV, no licensed NetflixNone
Input lag-20 ms
Top refresh rate-120 Hz
HDMI ports12
eARC-Yes
Speakers5 W-
Build
BatteryNoneNone
Fan noise37 dB25 dB
Power284 W330 W
Dimensions12.5 x 8.3 x 3.4 in17.3 x 12.4 x 6.3 in
Weight5.7 lb17.6 lb
Warranty1 years2 years
Released2022-102026-09

All projector comparisons →