BenQ TH575i vs Huidun Outdoor Projector with Netflix

Last updated: October 29, 2026

The BenQ TH575i is the better projector overall, rated 4.6 to 3.5. The BenQ TH575i leads on brightness and warranty. The Huidun Outdoor Projector with Netflix wins on light life and setup. The Huidun Outdoor Projector with Netflix costs $479.01 less ($169.99 vs $649).

BenQ TH575i vs Huidun Outdoor Projector with Netflix

Prices were last checked October 29, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every native 1080p projector; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightBenQ TH575iHuidun Outdoor Projector with Netflix
Overall rating4.6/53.5/5
Brightness 25%100 3,800 ANSI lumens0 listed 3,500 lumens rating not credible
Value 15%98 $0.17 per lumen50 no rated brightness (neutral score used)
Resolution 10%100 1920 x 1080 native100 1920 x 1080 native
Streaming 15%100 Google TV with licensed Netflix100 Maker OS with licensed Netflix
Setup 10%50 Auto keystone, 1.1x zoom60 Autofocus, auto keystone
Light life 10%69 15,000 hour lamp100 150,000 hour LED
Gaming 10%79 16.7 ms input lag50 input lag not published (neutral score used)
Warranty 5%100 3-year warranty50 2-year warranty

Specifications

BenQ TH575iHuidun Outdoor Projector with Netflix
Picture
Brightness3,800 ANSI3,500 ANSI (listed, not credible)
Native resolution1920 x 1080 (1080p)1920 x 1080 (1080p)
Picture resolution1080p1080p
DisplayDLP-
Light sourcelampLED
Light source life15,000 hours150,000 hours
HDR-HDR10
Color gamut88% Rec.709-
Native contrast15,000:1-
Placement
ThrowStandard throw (1.5:1)Standard throw
Largest image300 in-
AutofocusNoYes
Auto keystoneYesYes
Obstacle avoidanceNoYes
Auto screen fitNoYes
Optical zoom1.1x-
Streaming and gaming
Built-in appsGoogle TV, licensed NetflixMaker OS, licensed Netflix
Input lag16.7 ms-
Top refresh rate120 Hz-
HDMI ports1-
eARCNo-
Speakers10 W-
Build
BatteryNoneNone
Fan noise34 dB-
Power295 W-
Dimensions11.7 x 9.3 x 4.7 in6.89 x 5.94 x 8.74 in
Weight5.1 lb3 lb
Warranty3 years2 years
Released2026-07-

All projector comparisons →