Epson EpiqVision Flex CO-W01 vs Goiaey GO2 VIDAA

Last updated: October 29, 2026

The Goiaey GO2 VIDAA and the Epson EpiqVision Flex CO-W01 are evenly matched, rated 3.4 and 3.3. The Goiaey GO2 VIDAA leads on streaming, setup and light life. The Epson EpiqVision Flex CO-W01 wins on brightness. The Epson EpiqVision Flex CO-W01 costs $70 less ($329.99 vs $399.99).

Epson EpiqVision Flex CO-W01 vs Goiaey GO2 VIDAA

Prices were last checked October 29, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every under 1080p projector; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightGoiaey GO2 VIDAAEpson EpiqVision Flex CO-W01
Overall rating3.4/53.3/5
Brightness 25%0 listed 5,000 lumens rating not credible95 3,000 ISO 21118 lumens
Value 15%50 no rated brightness (neutral score used)100 $0.11 per lumen
Resolution 10%50 native resolution not published (neutral score used)30 1280 x 800 native, below 1080p
Streaming 15%100 VIDAA with licensed Netflix0 no built-in apps; needs a streaming stick
Setup 10%60 Autofocus, auto keystone0 Manual focus and keystone
Light life 10%100 100,000 hour LED50 12,000 hour lamp
Gaming 10%50 input lag not published (neutral score used)50 input lag not published (neutral score used)
Warranty 5%100 3-year warranty0 1-year warranty

Specifications

Goiaey GO2 VIDAAEpson EpiqVision Flex CO-W01
Picture
Brightness5,000 ANSI (listed, not credible)3,000 ISO 21118
Native resolution-1280 x 800
Picture resolution-1280x800
Display-3LCD
Light sourceLEDlamp
Light source life100,000 hours12,000 hours
Dynamic contrast50,000:1-
Placement
ThrowStandard throw (1:1)Standard throw (1.3:1)
Largest image500 in300 in
AutofocusYesNo
Auto keystoneYes-
Obstacle avoidanceYes-
Auto screen fitYes-
Optical zoom-None
Streaming and gaming
Built-in appsVIDAA, licensed NetflixNone
HDMI ports21
eARCNo-
Speakers65 W5 W
Build
BatteryNoneNone
Fan noise-38 dB
Power-284 W
Dimensions9.45 x 7.87 x 5.12 in11.6 x 8.3 x 3.4 in
Weight-5.3 lb
Warranty3 years1 years
Released-2022-09-27

All projector comparisons →