Dabbsson DBS2100 Pro vs EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max

Last updated: October 27, 2026

The EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max and the Dabbsson DBS2100 Pro are evenly matched, rated 4.1 and 4.1. The EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max leads on tested capacity. The Dabbsson DBS2100 Pro wins on value, battery life and solar input. The Dabbsson DBS2100 Pro costs $250 less ($799 vs $1,049).

Dabbsson DBS2100 Pro vs EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max

Higher rated
EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max

A proven 2kWh LiFePO4 station for home backup and RV trips with plenty of outlets. It costs less than the DELTA 3 Max Plus but has slower switchover and less output.

Amazon $1,049
$1,049

Prices were last checked October 30, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every large portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightEcoFlow DELTA 2 MaxDabbsson DBS2100 Pro
Overall rating4.1/54.1/5
Value 25%67 $0.51 per rated Wh89 $0.37 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%81 88% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)55 82% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%91 LiFePO4, 3,000 cycles, 5-year warranty100 Semi-solid-state LiFePO4, 4,500 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%54 2,400 W continuous AC54 2,400 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%84 0-100% on AC in 1 h 20 min50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)
Portability 10%80 89 Wh per kg (50 lb (23 kg))78 88 Wh per kg (54 lb (24.5 kg))
Solar input 5%40 1,000 W max solar input48 1,200 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (30 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app100 UPS (15 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
StorageReview1,800 Wh88%AC discharge at a 350W load. Recharge took 2,370 Wh from the wall.

Dabbsson DBS2100 Pro

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
The Solar Lab-82%Continuous 2,150W load from full; an earlier run shut down at 30% from overheating. AC recharge measured at about 1 h 15 min to 80%, nearly 2 h to full.

Specifications

EcoFlow DELTA 2 MaxDabbsson DBS2100 Pro
Battery
Rated capacity2,048 Wh2,150 Wh
Tested usable capacity1,800 Wh (88%)1,763 Wh (82%)
ChemistryLiFePO4Semi-solid-state LiFePO4
Cycle life3,000 to 80%4,500 to 80%
ExpandableYes, up to 6,144 WhYes, up to 6,450 Wh
Output
AC output2,400 W (4,800 W surge)2,400 W (4,800 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)3,400 W3,600 W
AC outlets6 total4 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)63
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)-1
AC waveformPure sine wavePure sine wave
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)3 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports43
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports22
UPS / pass-throughYes (30 ms switchover)Yes (15 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,800 W1,800 W
Full AC charge time1 h 20 min (0-80% in 1.1 h on AC alone; 43 min with AC and solar together)-
Max solar input1,000 W1,200 W
Solar input voltage11-60V, 15A (2 inputs, 500W each)12-60V, 25A max
Car charging96 W96 W
Build
Weight50 lb (23 kg)54 lb (24.5 kg)
Dimensions19.6 x 9.5 x 12 in17 x 10 x 11.9 in
AppEcoFlow app (Wi-Fi and Bluetooth)Dabbsson app
Warranty5 years5 years
Released2023-052024-10

All portable power station comparisons →