Dabbsson DBS2100 Pro

Last updated: October 20, 2026

Dabbsson DBS2100 Pro
4.1/5#9 of 30 in large power stations
4.1

For home-backup and RV buyers who want 2 kWh, high output and room to add batteries at a low price per watt-hour. Expect average efficiency at heavy loads.

  • 2,150 WhCapacity
  • 2,400 WAC output
  • 54 lbWeight
  • Semi-solid-state LiFePO4Battery
  • $0.37Price / Wh
Check price at Amazon$799Check price at Dabbsson$799

Price checked October 20, 2026. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

Pros
  • About $0.37 per Wh for 2.15 kWh
  • 2400W continuous output and a TT-30 RV outlet
  • Expands to about 6.5 kWh with add-on batteries
  • 1200W solar input
Cons
  • The Solar Lab’s first full-load test shut down at 30% charge from overheating
  • Tested at 82% efficiency under a 2,150W load, middling for the class
  • Fans are noticeable under heavy load

How it scores

The rating comes from 8 measured or published factors, each scored 0-100 against fixed reference points for its size. How we rank explains each one.

Independent capacity tests

Usable energy delivered from a full charge through the AC outlets, as measured by independent reviewers. Inverter losses mean no station delivers its full rated capacity.

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
The Solar Lab-82%Continuous 2,150W load from full; an earlier run shut down at 30% from overheating. AC recharge measured at about 1 h 15 min to 80%, nearly 2 h to full.

Specifications

Battery
Rated capacity2,150 Wh
Tested usable capacity1,763 Wh (82%)
ChemistrySemi-solid-state LiFePO4
Cycle life4,500 to 80%
ExpandableYes, up to 6,450 Wh
Output
AC output2,400 W (4,800 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)3,600 W
AC outlets4 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)3
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)1
AC waveformPure sine wave
USB-C ports3 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports3
12 V car outletYes
DC5521 ports2
UPS / pass-throughYes (15 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,800 W
Max solar input1,200 W
Solar input voltage12-60V, 25A max
Build
Weight54 lb (24.5 kg)
Dimensions17 x 10 x 11.9 in
AppDabbsson app
Warranty5 years

Alternatives in this size

Compare

Compare the Dabbsson DBS2100 Pro with any other portable power station →

More from Dabbsson: every Dabbsson product ranked.

Reviews