A low cost one panel unit for 400 to 450 W panels, with input current to spare and the same 25 year warranty as Enphase.
Signature Solar $110.38The Duracell D350-M1A is the better microinverter overall, rated 4.3 to 3.7. The Duracell D350-M1A leads on input current and value. The Enphase IQ8+ wins on efficiency. The Duracell D350-M1A costs $54.46 less ($110.38 vs $164.84).
The common choice for 60 and 72 cell panels up to about 400 W on an Enphase system. For bigger modern panels, the IQ8HC or IQ8MC takes more current for less per watt.
Amazon $170 US Solar Supplier $164.84Prices were last checked November 2, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.
Which should you buy?
- Choose the Duracell D350-M1A for input current (20 A per input vs 12 A per input) and value ($0.32 per watt ($110.38, 350 W) vs $0.56 per watt ($164.84, 295 W)).
- Choose the Enphase IQ8+ for efficiency (97% CEC weighted efficiency vs 96.5% CEC weighted efficiency).
Scores side by side
Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every one panel microinverter; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.
| Factor weight | Duracell D350-M1A | Enphase IQ8+ |
|---|---|---|
| Overall rating | 4.3/5 | 3.7/5 |
| Value 25% | 46 $0.32 per watt ($110.38, 350 W) | 5 $0.56 per watt ($164.84, 295 W) |
| Grid listing 20% | 100 UL 1741 listed, meets rapid shutdown | 100 UL 1741 listed, meets rapid shutdown |
| Efficiency 15% | 60 96.5% CEC weighted efficiency | 80 97% CEC weighted efficiency |
| Input current 15% | 100 20 A per input | 25 12 A per input |
| Warranty 25% | 100 25-year warranty | 100 25-year warranty |
Specifications
| Duracell D350-M1A | Enphase IQ8+ | |
|---|---|---|
| Output | ||
| Panel inputs | 1 | 1 |
| AC output | 350 W | 295 W |
| Grid voltage | 240 V | 240 V split phase |
| CEC efficiency | 96.5% | 97% |
| Peak efficiency | - | 97.7% |
| Panel input | ||
| Largest panel | 525 W | 440 W |
| Current per input | 20 A | 12 A |
| MPPT range | 22 to 55 V | 27 to 45 V |
| Listing and build | ||
| UL 1741 | Yes | Yes |
| Rapid shutdown | Yes | Yes |
| Monitoring | power line to a gateway | gateway (sold separately) |
| Enclosure | IP67 (NEMA 6) | NEMA 6 |
| Weight | - | 2.4 lb |
| Warranty | 25 years | 25 years |
| Released | - | 2021-12 |
