BLUETTI AC200L vs BLUETTI Premium 100 V2

Last updated: October 23, 2026

The BLUETTI AC200L rates 4.0 among large portable power stations; the BLUETTI Premium 100 V2 rates 3.9 among mid-size ones. The BLUETTI Premium 100 V2 costs $50 less ($849 vs $899).

BLUETTI AC200L vs BLUETTI Premium 100 V2

Prices were last checked October 24, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Scores side by side

These two sit in different size classes (large and mid-size), and each is scored against the reference points for its own class, so a rating says how well each does among its own size peers. How we rank explains each factor.

Factor weightBLUETTI AC200LBLUETTI Premium 100 V2
Overall rating4.0/53.9/5
Value 25%79 $0.44 per rated Wh36 $0.83 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%55 82% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%91 LiFePO4, 3,000 cycles, 5-year warranty100 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%54 2,400 W continuous AC82 1,800 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%79 0-100% on AC in 1 h 30 min89 0-100% on AC in 1 h 10 min
Portability 10%50 72 Wh per kg (62.4 lb (28.3 kg))80 89 Wh per kg (25.3 lb (11.5 kg))
Solar input 5%51 1,200 W max solar input97 1,000 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (20 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app75 UPS (10 ms), 140 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

BLUETTI AC200L

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
nextpit1,680 Wh82%Full discharge of the European 230V model (load not stated); 2,217 Wh from the wall to recharge, about 76% round trip; AC recharge 0-100% in 1 h 10 min.

BLUETTI Premium 100 V2

No independent test published yet.

Specifications

BLUETTI AC200LBLUETTI Premium 100 V2
Battery
Rated capacity2,048 Wh1,024 Wh
Tested usable capacity1,680 Wh (82%)-
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life3,000 to 80%4,000 to 80%
ExpandableYes, up to 8,192 Wh-
Output
AC output2,400 W (3,600 W surge)1,800 W (3,600 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)-2,700 W
AC outlets5 total4 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)44
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)1-
AC waveformPure sine wave-
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)2 (up to 140 W each)
USB-A ports22
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports02
UPS / pass-throughYes (20 ms switchover)Yes (10 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging2,400 W1,200 W
Full AC charge time1 h 30 min (About 1.5 h on AC (manufacturer))1 h 10 min (0-80% in 45 min in Turbo mode)
Max solar input1,200 W1,000 W
Solar input voltage12-145V, 15A12-60V, 20A
Car charging96 W-
Build
Weight62.4 lb (28.3 kg)25.3 lb (11.5 kg)
Dimensions16.5 x 11 x 14.4 in12.6 x 8.5 x 9.8 in
AppWi-Fi + BluetoothWi-Fi + Bluetooth
Warranty5 years5 years
Released2024-022025-07

All portable power station comparisons →