BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 vs BLUETTI Premium 200 V2

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.2 to 3.5. The BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 leads on value and battery life. The BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 costs $650 less ($899 vs $1,549).

BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 vs BLUETTI Premium 200 V2

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every large portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightBLUETTI Elite 200 V2BLUETTI Premium 200 V2
Overall rating4.2/53.5/5
Value 25%79 $0.43 per rated Wh31 $0.75 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%100 96% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%100 LiFePO4, 6,000 cycles, 5-year warranty70 LiFePO4, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%63 2,600 W continuous AC67 2,700 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)82 0-100% on AC in 1 h 24 min
Portability 10%74 86 Wh per kg (53.4 lb (24.2 kg))74 86 Wh per kg (53.4 lb (24.2 kg))
Solar input 5%39 1,000 W max solar input39 1,000 W max solar input
Features 5%75 UPS (15 ms), 100 W USB-C, app75 UPS (15 ms), 100 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

BLUETTI Elite 200 V2

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
CNET1,988 Wh95.9%480W load logged with HOBOware; round-trip efficiency 81.08%; recharge 1 h 50 min; ran a test fridge about 26.3 h

BLUETTI Premium 200 V2

No independent test published yet.

Specifications

BLUETTI Elite 200 V2BLUETTI Premium 200 V2
Battery
Rated capacity2,073.6 Wh2,073.6 Wh
Tested usable capacity1,988 Wh (96%)-
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life6,000 to 80%-
ExpandableNoNo
Output
AC output2,600 W2,700 W
Boost mode (resistive loads)3,900 W3,900 W
AC outlets4 total4 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)44
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)2 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports22
12 V car outletYesYes
UPS / pass-throughYes (15 ms switchover)Yes (15 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,800 W1,800 W
Full AC charge time-1 h 24 min (0-80% in about 1 h; AC + solar up to 2400W)
Max solar input1,000 W1,000 W
Solar input voltage12-60V, 20A12-60V, 20A
Car charging192 W192 W
Build
Weight53.4 lb (24.2 kg)53.4 lb (24.2 kg)
Dimensions13.78 x 9.84 x 12.74 in13.78 x 9.84 x 12.74 in
AppWi-Fi + BluetoothWi-Fi + Bluetooth
Warranty5 years5 years