BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 vs Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO and the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 are evenly matched, rated 4.2 and 4.2. The Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO leads on value, features and solar input. The BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 wins on AC output. The Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO costs $251 less ($648 vs $899).

BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 vs Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every large portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightGrowatt INFINITY 2000 PROBLUETTI Elite 200 V2
Overall rating4.2/54.2/5
Value 25%97 $0.32 per rated Wh79 $0.43 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)100 96% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%100 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty100 LiFePO4, 6,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%54 2,400 W continuous AC63 2,600 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%76 0-100% on AC in 1 h 36 min50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)
Portability 10%80 89 Wh per kg (51 lb (23 kg))74 86 Wh per kg (53.4 lb (24.2 kg))
Solar input 5%51 1,200 W max solar input39 1,000 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (20 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app75 UPS (15 ms), 100 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO

No independent test published yet.

BLUETTI Elite 200 V2

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
CNET1,988 Wh95.9%480W load logged with HOBOware; round-trip efficiency 81.08%; recharge 1 h 50 min; ran a test fridge about 26.3 h

Specifications

Growatt INFINITY 2000 PROBLUETTI Elite 200 V2
Battery
Rated capacity2,048 Wh2,073.6 Wh
Tested usable capacity-1,988 Wh (96%)
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%6,000 to 80%
ExpandableYes, up to 6,144 WhNo
Output
AC output2,400 W (4,800 W surge)2,600 W
Boost mode (resistive loads)3,400 W3,900 W
AC outlets5 total4 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)44
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)1-
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)2 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports42
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports2-
UPS / pass-throughYes (20 ms switchover)Yes (15 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,800 W1,800 W
Full AC charge time1 h 36 min (Spec table: 1.6 h to 100%; the feature list says 2 h (manufacturer))-
Max solar input1,200 W1,000 W
Solar input voltage12-60V12-60V, 20A
Car charging-192 W
Build
Weight51 lb (23 kg)53.4 lb (24.2 kg)
Dimensions17.99 x 9.72 x 12.20 in13.78 x 9.84 x 12.74 in
AppMyGro app (Wi-Fi and Bluetooth)Wi-Fi + Bluetooth
Warranty5 years5 years