DJI Power 2000 vs PECRON E2400LFP

Last updated: October 22, 2026

The DJI Power 2000 is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.3 to 4.1. The DJI Power 2000 leads on AC output. The PECRON E2400LFP wins on portability. The PECRON E2400LFP costs $100.99 less ($649 vs $749.99).

DJI Power 2000 vs PECRON E2400LFP

Prices were last checked October 21, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every large portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightDJI Power 2000PECRON E2400LFP
Overall rating4.3/54.1/5
Value 25%90 $0.37 per rated Wh97 $0.32 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)23 75% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%85 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles86 LiFePO4, 3,500 cycles, 3-year warranty
AC output 15%79 3,000 W continuous AC54 2,400 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%79 0-100% on AC in 1 h 30 min79 0-100% on AC in 1 h 30 min
Portability 10%87 93 Wh per kg (48.5 lb (22 kg))100 100 Wh per kg (45 lb (20.5 kg))
Solar input 5%50 solar input not published (neutral score used)28 800 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (10 ms), expandable, 140 W USB-C, app100 UPS (20 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

DJI Power 2000

No independent test published yet.

PECRON E2400LFP

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
The Solar Lab-75%2,275W load from full to shutoff; first run stopped at 36 min with an overheating warning, retest after calibration ran 40.5 min. Measured idle draw about 13.6W and a 1 h 21 min AC recharge.

Specifications

DJI Power 2000PECRON E2400LFP
Battery
Rated capacity2,048 Wh2,048 Wh
Tested usable capacity-1,536 Wh (75%)
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%3,500 to 80%
ExpandableYes, up to 22,528 WhYes, up to 9,728 Wh
Output
AC output3,000 W2,400 W (4,000 W surge)
AC outlets4 total3 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)33
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)1-
AC waveform-Pure sine wave
USB-C ports4 (up to 140 W each)2 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports44
12 V car outletNoYes
DC5521 ports01
UPS / pass-throughYes (10 ms switchover)Yes (20 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging2,200 W1,800 W
Full AC charge time1 h 30 min (0-80% in 55 min (manufacturer); 15A AC input)1 h 30 min (Manufacturer: full in 1.5 hours)
Max solar input-800 W
Solar input voltage-32-95V, 700W (GX16) + 12-18V, 100W (DC5521)
Car charging-100 W
Build
Weight48.5 lb (22 kg)45 lb (20.5 kg)
Dimensions448 x 225 x 324 mm14.8 x 9.3 x 13 in
AppWi-Fi + Bluetooth 5.0PECRON app (Wi-Fi/Bluetooth)
Warranty-3 years