Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 vs BLUETTI Elite 100 mini

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.4 to 3.8. The Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 leads on AC output, battery life and solar input. The BLUETTI Elite 100 mini wins on value. The BLUETTI Elite 100 mini costs $100.99 less ($429 vs $529.99).

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 vs BLUETTI Elite 100 mini

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every mid-size portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightAnker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2BLUETTI Elite 100 mini
Overall rating4.4/53.8/5
Value 25%78 $0.52 per rated Wh90 $0.43 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%70 85% of rated capacity delivered (3 tests)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%100 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty90 LiFePO4, 6,000 cycles, 3-year warranty
AC output 15%88 2,000 W continuous AC21 700 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%100 0-100% on AC in 49 min50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)
Portability 10%83 91 Wh per kg (24.9 lb (11.3 kg))89 94 Wh per kg (23.6 lb (10.7 kg))
Solar input 5%51 600 W max solar input23 350 W max solar input
Features 5%75 UPS (10 ms), 140 W USB-C, app55 UPS (10 ms), 140 W USB-C

Independent capacity tests

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
OutdoorGearLab890 Wh87%Light-bar load bank at roughly 80% of rated AC output, 100% to shutdown. Measured charging rate 1,097 Wh/hr.
The Solar Lab-86%Efficiency test; load not specified in the review.
Notebookcheck850 Wh83%EU 230V version, continuous ~250W load until shutdown at 1%; output was lower with fluctuating loads.

BLUETTI Elite 100 mini

No independent test published yet.

Specifications

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2BLUETTI Elite 100 mini
Battery
Rated capacity1,024 Wh1,004.8 Wh
Tested usable capacity874 Wh (85%)-
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%6,000 to 80%
ExpandableNoNo
Output
AC output2,000 W (3,000 W surge)700 W
AC outlets5 total3 total
120V 15A outlets (NEMA 5-15R)43
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)1-
USB-C ports3 (up to 140 W each)2 (up to 140 W each)
USB-A ports11
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports-2
UPS / pass-throughYes (10 ms switchover)Yes (10 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,600 W700 W
Full AC charge time49 min (49 min with UltraFast (1,600W) enabled in the app; 1,200W standard)-
Max solar input600 W350 W
Solar input voltage60V max12-60V, 10A
Build
Weight24.9 lb (11.3 kg)23.6 lb (10.7 kg)
Dimensions15.12 x 8.19 x 9.61 in9.25 x 8.48 x 11.54 in
AppAnker app-
Warranty5 years3 years