Anker SOLIX C1000 vs BLUETTI Elite 100 V2

Last updated: October 22, 2026

The BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 and the Anker SOLIX C1000 are evenly matched, rated 4.4 and 4.3. The BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 leads on solar input, tested capacity and portability. The Anker SOLIX C1000 wins on features.

Anker SOLIX C1000 vs BLUETTI Elite 100 V2

Prices were last checked October 21, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every mid-size portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightBLUETTI Elite 100 V2Anker SOLIX C1000
Overall rating4.4/54.3/5
Value 25%82 $0.49 per rated Wh84 $0.47 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%77 87% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)68 85% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%85 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles91 LiFePO4, 3,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%82 1,800 W continuous AC82 1,800 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%89 0-100% on AC in 1 h 10 min96 0-100% on AC in 58 min
Portability 10%80 89 Wh per kg (25 lb (11.5 kg))67 82 Wh per kg (28.4 lb (12.9 kg))
Solar input 5%97 1,000 W max solar input49 600 W max solar input
Features 5%75 UPS (10 ms), 140 W USB-C, app100 UPS (20 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
OutdoorGearLab890 Wh87%Light-bar load bank at roughly 80% of rated AC output, 100% to shutdown. Measured standard charging rate 512 Wh/hr (about 2 hr from empty) without turbo mode.

Anker SOLIX C1000

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
OutdoorGearLab897 Wh85%Full discharge through the AC outlets.

Specifications

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2Anker SOLIX C1000
Battery
Rated capacity1,024 Wh1,056 Wh
Tested usable capacity890 Wh (87%)897 Wh (85%)
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%3,000 to 80%
Expandable-Yes, up to 2,112 Wh
Output
AC output1,800 W (3,600 W surge)1,800 W (2,400 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)2,700 W-
AC outlets4 total6 total
120V 15A outlets (NEMA 5-15R)-5
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)41
AC waveformPure sine wavePure sine wave
USB-C ports2 (up to 140 W each)2 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports22
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports20
UPS / pass-throughYes (10 ms switchover)Yes (20 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,200 W1,300 W
Full AC charge time1 h 10 min (0-80% in 45 min with 1,200W TurboBoost (app setting))58 min (with UltraFast enabled in the app (manufacturer); OutdoorGearLab measured 65 min UltraFast and 88 min standard)
Max solar input1,000 W600 W
Solar input voltage12-60V, 20A max11-60V
Car charging-120 W
Build
Weight25 lb (11.5 kg)28.4 lb (12.9 kg)
Dimensions12.6 x 8.5 x 9.8 in14.8 x 8.07 x 10.5 in
AppWi-Fi + BluetoothAnker app
Warranty-5 years
Released2025-07-