BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 vs Dabbsson 1000L

Last updated: October 23, 2026

The Dabbsson 1000L and the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 are evenly matched, rated 4.4 and 4.4. The Dabbsson 1000L leads on value and battery life. The BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 wins on AC output and solar input. The Dabbsson 1000L costs $113 less ($386 vs $499).

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 vs Dabbsson 1000L

Prices were last checked October 24, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every mid-size portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightDabbsson 1000LBLUETTI Elite 100 V2
Overall rating4.4/54.4/5
Value 25%96 $0.38 per rated Wh82 $0.49 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%79 87% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)77 87% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%100 Semi-solid-state LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty85 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles
AC output 15%56 1,200 W continuous AC82 1,800 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%88 0-100% on AC in 1 h 12 min89 0-100% on AC in 1 h 10 min
Portability 10%86 93 Wh per kg (24 lb (10.9 kg))80 89 Wh per kg (25 lb (11.5 kg))
Solar input 5%52 600 W max solar input97 1,000 W max solar input
Features 5%75 UPS (15 ms), 100 W USB-C, app75 UPS (10 ms), 140 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

Dabbsson 1000L

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
mybest880 Wh87.3%Japanese-market 1000L (same 1,008 Wh rating) run on a halogen heater from full until 0%; mybest reports 87.3% conversion efficiency and 880 Wh real capacity.

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
OutdoorGearLab890 Wh87%Light-bar load bank at roughly 80% of rated AC output, 100% to shutdown. Measured standard charging rate 512 Wh/hr (about 2 hr from empty) without turbo mode.

Specifications

Dabbsson 1000LBLUETTI Elite 100 V2
Battery
Rated capacity1,008 Wh1,024 Wh
Tested usable capacity880 Wh (87%)890 Wh (87%)
ChemistrySemi-solid-state LiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%4,000 to 80%
ExpandableNo-
Output
AC output1,200 W (2,400 W surge)1,800 W (3,600 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)1,800 W2,700 W
AC outlets2 total4 total
120V 15A outlets (NEMA 5-15R)2-
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)-4
AC waveformPure sine wavePure sine wave
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)2 (up to 140 W each)
USB-A ports22
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports12
UPS / pass-throughYes (15 ms switchover)Yes (10 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,000 W1,200 W
Full AC charge time1 h 12 min (manufacturer: 0-80% in 50 min; full-charge time not published)1 h 10 min (0-80% in 45 min with 1,200W TurboBoost (app setting))
Max solar input600 W1,000 W
Solar input voltage12-60V, 21A max (AC + solar combined up to 1400W)12-60V, 20A max
Car charging200 W-
Build
Weight24 lb (10.9 kg)25 lb (11.5 kg)
Dimensions15.3 x 7.4 x 9.4 in12.6 x 8.5 x 9.8 in
AppDabbsson appWi-Fi + Bluetooth
Warranty5 years-
Released2025-062025-07

All portable power station comparisons →