Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 vs BLUETTI AC200L

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.2 to 3.9. The Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 leads on portability. The BLUETTI AC200L wins on solar input and features.

Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 vs BLUETTI AC200L

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every large portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightAnker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2BLUETTI AC200L
Overall rating4.2/53.9/5
Value 25%79 $0.44 per rated Wh79 $0.44 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%84 88% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%85 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles91 LiFePO4, 3,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%54 2,400 W continuous AC54 2,400 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%80 0-100% on AC in 1 h 28 min79 0-100% on AC in 1 h 30 min
Portability 10%100 108 Wh per kg (41.7 lb (18.9 kg))50 72 Wh per kg (62.4 lb (28.3 kg))
Solar input 5%28 800 W max solar input51 1,200 W max solar input
Features 5%80 UPS (10 ms), expandable, 140 W USB-C100 UPS (20 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
CNET1,812 Wh88.5%480W load logged with HOBOware; round-trip efficiency 74.02%; recharge 1 h 28 min; ran a test fridge about 27.4 h

BLUETTI AC200L

No independent test published yet.

Specifications

Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2BLUETTI AC200L
Battery
Rated capacity2,048 Wh2,048 Wh
Tested usable capacity1,812 Wh (88%)-
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%3,000 to 80%
ExpandableYes, up to 4,000 WhYes, up to 8,192 Wh
Output
AC output2,400 W (4,000 W surge)2,400 W (3,600 W surge)
AC outlets6 total5 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)54
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)11
USB-C ports3 (up to 140 W each)2 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports12
12 V car outletYesYes
UPS / pass-throughYes (10 ms switchover)Yes (20 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,800 W2,400 W
Full AC charge time1 h 28 min (100% in 88 min on AC; 58 min with AC + solar at 2600W (manufacturer))1 h 30 min (About 1.5 h on AC (manufacturer))
Max solar input800 W1,200 W
Solar input voltage11-60V12-145V, 15A
Car charging800 W-
Build
Weight41.7 lb (18.9 kg)62.4 lb (28.3 kg)
Dimensions18.1 x 9.8 x 10.1 in16.5 x 11 x 14.4 in
App-Wi-Fi + Bluetooth
Warranty-5 years