Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 vs DJI Power 2000

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 and the DJI Power 2000 are evenly matched, rated 4.2 and 4.2. The Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 leads on portability. The DJI Power 2000 wins on AC output, value and features. The DJI Power 2000 costs $149.99 less ($749.99 vs $899.98).

Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 vs DJI Power 2000

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every large portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightAnker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2DJI Power 2000
Overall rating4.2/54.2/5
Value 25%79 $0.44 per rated Wh90 $0.37 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%84 88% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%85 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles85 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles
AC output 15%54 2,400 W continuous AC79 3,000 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%80 0-100% on AC in 1 h 28 min50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)
Portability 10%100 108 Wh per kg (41.7 lb (18.9 kg))87 93 Wh per kg (48.5 lb (22 kg))
Solar input 5%28 800 W max solar input50 solar input not published (neutral score used)
Features 5%80 UPS (10 ms), expandable, 140 W USB-C100 UPS (10 ms), expandable, 140 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
CNET1,812 Wh88.5%480W load logged with HOBOware; round-trip efficiency 74.02%; recharge 1 h 28 min; ran a test fridge about 27.4 h

DJI Power 2000

No independent test published yet.

Specifications

Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2DJI Power 2000
Battery
Rated capacity2,048 Wh2,048 Wh
Tested usable capacity1,812 Wh (88%)-
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%4,000 to 80%
ExpandableYes, up to 4,000 WhYes, up to 22,528 Wh
Output
AC output2,400 W (4,000 W surge)3,000 W
AC outlets6 total4 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)53
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)11
USB-C ports3 (up to 140 W each)4 (up to 140 W each)
USB-A ports14
12 V car outletYesNo
UPS / pass-throughYes (10 ms switchover)Yes (10 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,800 W-
Full AC charge time1 h 28 min (100% in 88 min on AC; 58 min with AC + solar at 2600W (manufacturer))-
Max solar input800 W-
Solar input voltage11-60V-
Car charging800 W-
Build
Weight41.7 lb (18.9 kg)48.5 lb (22 kg)
Dimensions18.1 x 9.8 x 10.1 in448 x 225 x 324 mm
App-Wi-Fi + Bluetooth 5.0