BLUETTI AC200L vs Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.2 to 3.9. The Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO leads on value, portability and battery life. The Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO costs $251 less ($648 vs $899).

BLUETTI AC200L vs Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every large portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightGrowatt INFINITY 2000 PROBLUETTI AC200L
Overall rating4.2/53.9/5
Value 25%97 $0.32 per rated Wh79 $0.44 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%100 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty91 LiFePO4, 3,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%54 2,400 W continuous AC54 2,400 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%76 0-100% on AC in 1 h 36 min79 0-100% on AC in 1 h 30 min
Portability 10%80 89 Wh per kg (51 lb (23 kg))50 72 Wh per kg (62.4 lb (28.3 kg))
Solar input 5%51 1,200 W max solar input51 1,200 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (20 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app100 UPS (20 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app

Specifications

Growatt INFINITY 2000 PROBLUETTI AC200L
Battery
Rated capacity2,048 Wh2,048 Wh
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%3,000 to 80%
ExpandableYes, up to 6,144 WhYes, up to 8,192 Wh
Output
AC output2,400 W (4,800 W surge)2,400 W (3,600 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)3,400 W-
AC outlets5 total5 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)44
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)11
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)2 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports42
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports2-
UPS / pass-throughYes (20 ms switchover)Yes (20 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,800 W2,400 W
Full AC charge time1 h 36 min (Spec table: 1.6 h to 100%; the feature list says 2 h (manufacturer))1 h 30 min (About 1.5 h on AC (manufacturer))
Max solar input1,200 W1,200 W
Solar input voltage12-60V12-145V, 15A
Build
Weight51 lb (23 kg)62.4 lb (28.3 kg)
Dimensions17.99 x 9.72 x 12.20 in16.5 x 11 x 14.4 in
AppMyGro app (Wi-Fi and Bluetooth)Wi-Fi + Bluetooth
Warranty5 years5 years