BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic

Last updated: October 22, 2026

The BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.4 to 4.1. The BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 leads on solar input, battery life and portability.

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic

Prices were last checked October 21, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every mid-size portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightBLUETTI Elite 100 V2EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic
Overall rating4.4/54.1/5
Value 25%82 $0.49 per rated Wh82 $0.49 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%77 87% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%85 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles70 LiFePO4, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%82 1,800 W continuous AC82 1,800 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%89 0-100% on AC in 1 h 10 min95 0-100% on AC in 1 h
Portability 10%80 89 Wh per kg (25 lb (11.5 kg))72 85 Wh per kg (26.7 lb (12.1 kg))
Solar input 5%97 1,000 W max solar input40 500 W max solar input
Features 5%75 UPS (10 ms), 140 W USB-C, app75 UPS (10 ms), 100 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
OutdoorGearLab890 Wh87%Light-bar load bank at roughly 80% of rated AC output, 100% to shutdown. Measured standard charging rate 512 Wh/hr (about 2 hr from empty) without turbo mode.

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic

No independent test published yet.

Specifications

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic
Battery
Rated capacity1,024 Wh1,024 Wh
Tested usable capacity890 Wh (87%)-
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%-
Expandable-No
Output
AC output1,800 W (3,600 W surge)1,800 W (3,600 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)2,700 W2,600 W
AC outlets4 total3 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)42
120V 2-prong outlets (NEMA 1-15R)-1
AC waveformPure sine wavePure sine wave
USB-C ports2 (up to 140 W each)2 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports21
12 V car outletYesNo
DC5521 ports20
UPS / pass-throughYes (10 ms switchover)Yes (10 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,200 W1,400 W
Full AC charge time1 h 10 min (0-80% in 45 min with 1,200W TurboBoost (app setting))1 h (0-80% in 45 min)
Max solar input1,000 W500 W
Solar input voltage12-60V, 20A max-
Car charging-96 W
Build
Weight25 lb (11.5 kg)26.7 lb (12.1 kg)
Dimensions12.6 x 8.5 x 9.8 in398 x 200 x 283 mm
AppWi-Fi + BluetoothEcoFlow app (Wi-Fi and Bluetooth)
Warranty-5 years
Released2025-07-