BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 vs FOSSiBOT F2400

Last updated: October 23, 2026

The BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.3 to 4.2. The BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 leads on tested capacity, solar input and AC output. The FOSSiBOT F2400 wins on value and portability. The FOSSiBOT F2400 costs $320 less ($579 vs $899).

BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 vs FOSSiBOT F2400

Prices were last checked October 24, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every large portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightBLUETTI Elite 200 V2FOSSiBOT F2400
Overall rating4.3/54.2/5
Value 25%79 $0.43 per rated Wh100 $0.28 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%100 96% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)64 84% of rated capacity delivered (2 tests)
Battery life 15%100 LiFePO4, 6,000 cycles, 5-year warranty100 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%63 2,600 W continuous AC54 2,400 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%76 0-100% on AC in 1 h 36 min63 0-100% on AC in 2 h
Portability 10%74 86 Wh per kg (53.4 lb (24.2 kg))87 93 Wh per kg (48.5 lb (22 kg))
Solar input 5%39 1,000 W max solar input11 500 W max solar input
Features 5%75 UPS (15 ms), 100 W USB-C, app75 UPS (8 ms), 100 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

BLUETTI Elite 200 V2

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
CNET1,988 Wh95.9%480W load logged with HOBOware; round-trip efficiency 81.08%; recharge 1 h 50 min; ran a test fridge about 26.3 h

FOSSiBOT F2400

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
techtest.org1,781 Wh87%European 230V model, AC outlets at a 1,200W load (from the review’s capacity chart). Other AC runs: 1,717 Wh at 2,000W and 1,512 Wh at 100W. Full AC recharge took about 2 h 45 min at the 1,100W setting.
nextpit1,659 Wh81%Full discharge of the European 230V model (load not stated); 2,127 Wh from the wall to recharge, about 78% round trip.

Specifications

BLUETTI Elite 200 V2FOSSiBOT F2400
Battery
Rated capacity2,073.6 Wh2,048 Wh
Tested usable capacity1,988 Wh (96%)1,720 Wh (84%)
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life6,000 to 80%4,000 to 80%; US spec says 4000+, FOSSiBOT's global spec table says 3500
ExpandableNoNo
Output
AC output2,600 W2,400 W (4,800 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)3,900 W-
AC outlets4 total6 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)46
AC waveformPure sine wavePure sine wave
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)4 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports22
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports02
UPS / pass-throughYes (15 ms switchover)Yes (8 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,800 W1,100 W
Full AC charge time1 h 36 min (0-80% in about 1 h in Turbo mode; AC + solar up to 2400W)2 h (Manufacturer: about 2 hours on AC; 1.5 hours with AC + solar (1600W))
Max solar input1,000 W500 W
Solar input voltage12-60V, 20A-
Car charging192 W100 W
Build
Weight53.4 lb (24.2 kg)48.5 lb (22 kg)
Dimensions13.78 x 9.84 x 12.74 in15.2 x 11.2 x 12.6 in
AppWi-Fi + BluetoothFOSSiBOT app
Warranty5 years5 years
Released2024-112022-11

All portable power station comparisons →