Dabbsson 2000L vs FOSSiBOT F2400

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The Dabbsson 2000L is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.3 to 4.1. The Dabbsson 2000L leads on portability and solar input. The FOSSiBOT F2400 wins on AC output. The FOSSiBOT F2400 costs $69 less ($579 vs $648).

Dabbsson 2000L vs FOSSiBOT F2400

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every large portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightDabbsson 2000LFOSSiBOT F2400
Overall rating4.3/54.1/5
Value 25%97 $0.32 per rated Wh100 $0.28 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%97 91% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%100 Semi-solid-state LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty100 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%44 2,200 W continuous AC54 2,400 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)63 0-100% on AC in 2 h
Portability 10%100 110 Wh per kg (41 lb (18.6 kg))87 93 Wh per kg (48.5 lb (22 kg))
Solar input 5%28 800 W max solar input11 500 W max solar input
Features 5%75 UPS (15 ms), 100 W USB-C, app75 UPS (8 ms), 100 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

Dabbsson 2000L

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
CNET1,870 Wh91.3%480W load logged with HOBOware; round-trip efficiency 79.01%; recharge 3 h 28 min; ran a test fridge about 21 h

FOSSiBOT F2400

No independent test published yet.

Specifications

Dabbsson 2000LFOSSiBOT F2400
Battery
Rated capacity2,048 Wh2,048 Wh
Tested usable capacity1,870 Wh (91%)-
ChemistrySemi-solid-state LiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%4,000 to 80%; US spec says 4000+, FOSSiBOT's global spec table says 3500
ExpandableNoNo
Output
AC output2,200 W (4,400 W surge)2,400 W (4,800 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)3,300 W-
AC outlets6 total6 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)36
120V 2-prong outlets (NEMA 1-15R)3-
AC waveform-Pure sine wave
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)4 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports22
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports12
UPS / pass-throughYes (15 ms switchover)Yes (8 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,500 W1,100 W
Full AC charge time-2 h (Manufacturer: about 2 hours on AC; 1.5 hours with AC + solar (1600W))
Max solar input800 W500 W
Solar input voltage12-60V, 20A-
Car charging-100 W
Build
Weight41 lb (18.6 kg)48.5 lb (22 kg)
Dimensions18.3 x 11.2 x 8.8 in15.2 x 11.2 x 12.6 in
AppWi-Fi + BluetoothFOSSiBOT app
Warranty5 years5 years