Dabbsson DBS2100 Pro vs DJI Power 2000

Last updated: October 23, 2026

The DJI Power 2000 is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.4 to 4.1. The DJI Power 2000 leads on AC output, solar input and tested capacity. The Dabbsson DBS2100 Pro wins on battery life. The DJI Power 2000 costs $49.01 less ($749.99 vs $799).

Dabbsson DBS2100 Pro vs DJI Power 2000

Prices were last checked October 24, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every large portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightDJI Power 2000Dabbsson DBS2100 Pro
Overall rating4.4/54.1/5
Value 25%90 $0.37 per rated Wh89 $0.37 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%64 84% of rated capacity delivered (2 tests)55 82% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%85 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles100 Semi-solid-state LiFePO4, 4,500 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%79 3,000 W continuous AC54 2,400 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%79 0-100% on AC in 1 h 30 min50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)
Portability 10%87 93 Wh per kg (48.5 lb (22 kg))78 88 Wh per kg (54 lb (24.5 kg))
Solar input 5%86 1,800 W max solar input48 1,200 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (10 ms), expandable, 140 W USB-C, app100 UPS (15 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

DJI Power 2000

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
The Solar Lab-84%Efficiency test (load not stated in the review). Measured AC recharge about 1.5 h.
techtest.org1,725 Wh84%European 230V model, AC outlets at a 500W load. Other AC runs: 1,573 Wh at 100W and 1,579 Wh at 1,600W; 2,301 Wh drawn to recharge.

Dabbsson DBS2100 Pro

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
The Solar Lab-82%Continuous 2,150W load from full; an earlier run shut down at 30% from overheating. AC recharge measured at about 1 h 15 min to 80%, nearly 2 h to full.

Specifications

DJI Power 2000Dabbsson DBS2100 Pro
Battery
Rated capacity2,048 Wh2,150 Wh
Tested usable capacity1,723 Wh (84%)1,763 Wh (82%)
ChemistryLiFePO4Semi-solid-state LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%4,500 to 80%
ExpandableYes, up to 22,528 WhYes, up to 6,450 Wh
Output
AC output3,000 W2,400 W (4,800 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)-3,600 W
AC outlets4 total4 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)33
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)11
AC waveform-Pure sine wave
USB-C ports4 (up to 140 W each)3 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports43
12 V car outletNoYes
DC5521 ports02
UPS / pass-throughYes (10 ms switchover)Yes (15 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging2,200 W1,800 W
Full AC charge time1 h 30 min (0-80% in 55 min (manufacturer); 15A AC input)-
Max solar input1,800 W1,200 W
Solar input voltage-12-60V, 25A max
Car charging-96 W
Build
Weight48.5 lb (22 kg)54 lb (24.5 kg)
Dimensions448 x 225 x 324 mm17 x 10 x 11.9 in
AppWi-Fi + Bluetooth 5.0Dabbsson app
Warranty-5 years
Released2025-072024-10

All portable power station comparisons →