EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max vs Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.2 to 4.0. The Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO leads on value, battery life and solar input. The Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO costs $401 less ($648 vs $1,049).

EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max vs Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every large portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightGrowatt INFINITY 2000 PROEcoFlow DELTA 2 Max
Overall rating4.2/54.0/5
Value 25%97 $0.32 per rated Wh67 $0.51 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)81 88% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%100 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty91 LiFePO4, 3,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%54 2,400 W continuous AC54 2,400 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%76 0-100% on AC in 1 h 36 min50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)
Portability 10%80 89 Wh per kg (51 lb (23 kg))80 89 Wh per kg (50 lb (23 kg))
Solar input 5%51 1,200 W max solar input40 1,000 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (20 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app100 UPS (30 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO

No independent test published yet.

EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
StorageReview1,800 Wh88%AC discharge at a 350W load. Recharge took 2,370 Wh from the wall.

Specifications

Growatt INFINITY 2000 PROEcoFlow DELTA 2 Max
Battery
Rated capacity2,048 Wh2,048 Wh
Tested usable capacity-1,800 Wh (88%)
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%3,000 to 80%
ExpandableYes, up to 6,144 WhYes, up to 6,144 Wh
Output
AC output2,400 W (4,800 W surge)2,400 W (4,800 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)3,400 W3,400 W
AC outlets5 total6 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)46
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)1-
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)2 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports44
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports22
UPS / pass-throughYes (20 ms switchover)Yes (30 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,800 W1,800 W
Full AC charge time1 h 36 min (Spec table: 1.6 h to 100%; the feature list says 2 h (manufacturer))-
Max solar input1,200 W1,000 W
Solar input voltage12-60V11-60V, 15A (2 inputs, 500W each)
Build
Weight51 lb (23 kg)50 lb (23 kg)
Dimensions17.99 x 9.72 x 12.20 in19.6 x 9.5 x 12 in
AppMyGro app (Wi-Fi and Bluetooth)EcoFlow app (Wi-Fi and Bluetooth)
Warranty5 years5 years