EcoFlow DELTA 3 Ultra vs PECRON F3000LFP

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The PECRON F3000LFP is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.2 to 3.7. The PECRON F3000LFP leads on value, battery life and solar input. The PECRON F3000LFP costs $450 less ($899 vs $1,349).

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Ultra vs PECRON F3000LFP

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every home backup portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightPECRON F3000LFPEcoFlow DELTA 3 Ultra
Overall rating4.2/53.7/5
Value 25%100 $0.29 per rated Wh79 $0.44 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%59 83% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%96 LiFePO4, 3,500 cycles, 5-year warranty70 LiFePO4, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%37 3,600 W continuous AC37 3,600 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%63 0-100% on AC in 2 h50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)
Portability 10%100 107 Wh per kg (63.3 lb (28.7 kg))89 94 Wh per kg (72.1 lb (32.7 kg))
Solar input 5%44 1,600 W max solar input13 800 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (20 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app75 UPS (10 ms), 140 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

PECRON F3000LFP

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
The Solar Lab-83%Sustained 3,600W load from full to empty. Measured idle draw about 37W, AC recharge just over 2 hours, and a 4,500W surge held about 10 seconds.

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Ultra

No independent test published yet.

Specifications

PECRON F3000LFPEcoFlow DELTA 3 Ultra
Battery
Rated capacity3,072 Wh3,072 Wh
Tested usable capacity2,550 Wh (83%)-
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life3,500 to 80%-
ExpandableYes, up to 10,752 WhNo
Output
AC output3,600 W (4,500 W surge)3,600 W (7,200 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)-4,600 W
AC outlets6 total5 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)54
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)11
AC waveformPure sine wave-
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)3 (up to 140 W each)
USB-A ports21
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports2-
UPS / pass-throughYes (20 ms switchover)Yes (10 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,800 W1,800 W
Full AC charge time2 h (Manufacturer: 2 hours on AC; 1.5 hours with AC + solar (2800W))-
Max solar input1,600 W800 W
Solar input voltage25-120V, 25A (XT60)-
Build
Weight63.3 lb (28.7 kg)72.1 lb (32.7 kg)
Dimensions19.3 x 11.6 x 11.1 in626 x 328 x 395 mm
AppPECRON app (Wi-Fi/Bluetooth)EcoFlow app (Wi-Fi and Bluetooth)
Warranty5 years5 years