PECRON E1500LFP vs VTOMAN FlashSpeed 2400

Last updated: October 23, 2026

The PECRON E1500LFP rates 4.3 among large portable power stations; the VTOMAN FlashSpeed 2400 rates 4.1 among mid-size ones. The PECRON E1500LFP costs $150 less ($549 vs $699).

PECRON E1500LFP vs VTOMAN FlashSpeed 2400

Prices were last checked October 24, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Scores side by side

These two sit in different size classes (large and mid-size), and each is scored against the reference points for its own class, so a rating says how well each does among its own size peers. How we rank explains each factor.

Factor weightPECRON E1500LFPVTOMAN FlashSpeed 2400
Overall rating4.3/54.1/5
Value 25%91 $0.36 per rated Wh80 $0.50 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%91 90% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%96 LiFePO4, 3,500 cycles, 5-year warranty76 LiFePO4, 3,000 cycles, 2-year warranty
AC output 15%44 2,200 W continuous AC100 2,400 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%69 0-100% on AC in 1 h 48 min95 0-100% on AC in 1 h
Portability 10%79 88 Wh per kg (38.4 lb (17.4 kg))53 74 Wh per kg (41.9 lb (19 kg))
Solar input 5%59 1,000 W max solar input32 600 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (20 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app55 UPS (10 ms), 100 W USB-C

Independent capacity tests

PECRON E1500LFP

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
The Solar Lab-90%Efficiency test (load not stated in the review); the unit threw an overheating warning during the run. Measured AC recharge from empty about 1 h 46 min.

VTOMAN FlashSpeed 2400

No independent test published yet.

Specifications

PECRON E1500LFPVTOMAN FlashSpeed 2400
Battery
Rated capacity1,536 Wh1,408 Wh
Tested usable capacity1,382 Wh (90%)-
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life3,500 to 80%3,000 to 80%
ExpandableYes, up to 9,216 WhNo
Output
AC output2,200 W (4,400 W surge)2,400 W (3,200 W surge)
AC outlets4 total3 total
120V 15A outlets (NEMA 5-15R)-3
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)4-
AC waveformPure sine wave-
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)2 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports24
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports12
UPS / pass-throughYes (20 ms switchover)Yes (10 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,400 W1,500 W
Full AC charge time1 h 48 min (Manufacturer: full in 1.8 hours)1 h (VTOMAN: 1 h; Amazon listing: 58 min)
Max solar input1,000 W600 W
Solar input voltage11-60V, 20A (XT60)12-60V (Anderson)
Car charging100 W200 W
Build
Weight38.4 lb (17.4 kg)41.9 lb (19 kg)
Dimensions14.8 x 9.3 x 12 in15.5 x 11 x 10.6 in
AppPECRON app (Wi-Fi/Bluetooth)-
Warranty5 years2 years
Released2024-012026-03

All portable power station comparisons →