ALLPOWERS S2000 Pro vs PECRON E1500LFP

Last updated: October 23, 2026

The PECRON E1500LFP rates 4.3 among large portable power stations; the ALLPOWERS S2000 Pro rates 4.1 among mid-size ones. The PECRON E1500LFP costs $10 less ($549 vs $559).

ALLPOWERS S2000 Pro vs PECRON E1500LFP

Prices were last checked October 24, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Scores side by side

These two sit in different size classes (large and mid-size), and each is scored against the reference points for its own class, so a rating says how well each does among its own size peers. How we rank explains each factor.

Factor weightPECRON E1500LFPALLPOWERS S2000 Pro
Overall rating4.3/54.1/5
Value 25%91 $0.36 per rated Wh95 $0.39 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%91 90% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%96 LiFePO4, 3,500 cycles, 5-year warranty47 NMC (ternary lithium), 2,500 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%44 2,200 W continuous AC100 2,400 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%69 0-100% on AC in 1 h 48 min50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)
Portability 10%79 88 Wh per kg (38.4 lb (17.4 kg))100 112 Wh per kg (28.7 lb (13 kg))
Solar input 5%59 1,000 W max solar input63 1,000 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (20 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app75 UPS (15 ms), 100 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

PECRON E1500LFP

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
The Solar Lab-90%Efficiency test (load not stated in the review); the unit threw an overheating warning during the run. Measured AC recharge from empty about 1 h 46 min.

ALLPOWERS S2000 Pro

No independent test published yet.

Specifications

PECRON E1500LFPALLPOWERS S2000 Pro
Battery
Rated capacity1,536 Wh1,451 Wh
Tested usable capacity1,382 Wh (90%)-
ChemistryLiFePO4NMC (ternary lithium)
Cycle life3,500 to 80%2,500 to 80%
ExpandableYes, up to 9,216 WhNo
Output
AC output2,200 W (4,400 W surge)2,400 W (4,000 W surge)
AC outlets4 total4 total
120V 15A outlets (NEMA 5-15R)-4
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)4-
AC waveformPure sine wavePure sine wave
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)2 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports24
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports10
UPS / pass-throughYes (20 ms switchover)Yes (15 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,400 W1,500 W
Full AC charge time1 h 48 min (Manufacturer: full in 1.8 hours)-
Max solar input1,000 W1,000 W
Solar input voltage11-60V, 20A (XT60)12-150V, 13A
Car charging100 W-
Build
Weight38.4 lb (17.4 kg)28.7 lb (13 kg)
Dimensions14.8 x 9.3 x 12 in14.76 x 9.64 x 9.84 in
AppPECRON app (Wi-Fi/Bluetooth)ALLPOWERS app (Bluetooth)
Warranty5 years5 years
Released2024-012024-01

All portable power station comparisons →