VTOMAN FlashSpeed 1500 vs VTOMAN FlashSpeed 2400

Last updated: October 23, 2026

The VTOMAN FlashSpeed 2400 rates 4.1 among mid-size portable power stations; the VTOMAN FlashSpeed 1500 rates 3.6 among large ones. The VTOMAN FlashSpeed 1500 costs $110 less ($589 vs $699).

VTOMAN FlashSpeed 1500 vs VTOMAN FlashSpeed 2400

Prices were last checked October 24, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Scores side by side

These two sit in different size classes (mid-size and large), and each is scored against the reference points for its own class, so a rating says how well each does among its own size peers. How we rank explains each factor.

Factor weightVTOMAN FlashSpeed 2400VTOMAN FlashSpeed 1500
Overall rating4.1/53.6/5
Value 25%80 $0.50 per rated Wh88 $0.38 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)37 78% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%76 LiFePO4, 3,000 cycles, 2-year warranty76 LiFePO4, 3,000 cycles, 2-year warranty
AC output 15%100 2,400 W continuous AC0 1,500 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%95 0-100% on AC in 1 h95 0-100% on AC in 1 h
Portability 10%53 74 Wh per kg (41.9 lb (19 kg))68 82 Wh per kg (41.4 lb (18.8 kg))
Solar input 5%32 600 W max solar input13 400 W max solar input
Features 5%55 UPS (10 ms), 100 W USB-C80 UPS (20 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C

Independent capacity tests

VTOMAN FlashSpeed 2400

No independent test published yet.

VTOMAN FlashSpeed 1500

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
Techno-Science1,210 Wh78%About 1,210Wh delivered into a ~1,040W hair-dryer load on the 230V EU version; recharge drew about 1,560Wh in roughly an hour.

Specifications

VTOMAN FlashSpeed 2400VTOMAN FlashSpeed 1500
Battery
Rated capacity1,408 Wh1,548 Wh
Tested usable capacity-1,210 Wh (78%)
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life3,000 to 80%3,000 to 80%
ExpandableNoYes, up to 3,096 Wh
Output
AC output2,400 W (3,200 W surge)1,500 W (3,000 W surge)
AC outlets3 total3 total
120V 15A outlets (NEMA 5-15R)33
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)2 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports44
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports22
UPS / pass-throughYes (10 ms switchover)Yes (20 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,500 W1,500 W
Full AC charge time1 h (VTOMAN: 1 h; Amazon listing: 58 min)1 h
Max solar input600 W400 W
Solar input voltage12-60V (Anderson)30-60V (Anderson)
Car charging200 W200 W
Build
Weight41.9 lb (19 kg)41.4 lb (18.8 kg)
Dimensions15.5 x 11 x 10.6 in15.5 x 11 x 10.6 in
Warranty2 years2 years
Released2026-032023-08

All portable power station comparisons →