ALLPOWERS P1800 vs ALLPOWERS S2000 Pro

Last updated: October 23, 2026

The ALLPOWERS S2000 Pro and the ALLPOWERS P1800 are evenly matched, rated 4.1 and 4.1. The ALLPOWERS S2000 Pro leads on portability and AC output. The ALLPOWERS P1800 wins on battery life. The ALLPOWERS P1800 costs $140 less ($419 vs $559).

ALLPOWERS P1800 vs ALLPOWERS S2000 Pro

Prices were last checked October 24, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every mid-size portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightALLPOWERS S2000 ProALLPOWERS P1800
Overall rating4.1/54.1/5
Value 25%95 $0.39 per rated Wh92 $0.41 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%47 NMC (ternary lithium), 2,500 cycles, 5-year warranty91 LiFePO4, 3,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%100 2,400 W continuous AC82 1,800 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)
Portability 10%100 112 Wh per kg (28.7 lb (13 kg))61 79 Wh per kg (28.7 lb (13 kg))
Solar input 5%63 1,000 W max solar input57 650 W max solar input
Features 5%75 UPS (15 ms), 100 W USB-C, app75 UPS (10 ms), 140 W USB-C, app

Specifications

ALLPOWERS S2000 ProALLPOWERS P1800
Battery
Rated capacity1,451 Wh1,024 Wh
ChemistryNMC (ternary lithium)LiFePO4
Cycle life2,500 to 80%3,000 to 70% (manufacturer spec table; the Amazon listing says 4,000+)
ExpandableNoNo
Output
AC output2,400 W (4,000 W surge)1,800 W (3,600 W surge)
AC outlets4 total4 total
120V 15A outlets (NEMA 5-15R)44
AC waveformPure sine wavePure sine wave
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)2 (up to 140 W each)
USB-A ports42
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports00
UPS / pass-throughYes (15 ms switchover)Yes (10 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,500 W1,200 W
Max solar input1,000 W650 W
Solar input voltage12-150V, 13A11-60V, 13A (XT60)
Build
Weight28.7 lb (13 kg)28.7 lb (13 kg)
Dimensions14.76 x 9.64 x 9.84 in14.7 x 8.2 x 11.7 in
AppALLPOWERS app (Bluetooth)ALLPOWERS app (Wi-Fi/Bluetooth)
Warranty5 years5 years
Released2024-012026-06

All portable power station comparisons →