ALLPOWERS S2000 Pro vs Dabbsson DBS1400 Pro

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The Dabbsson DBS1400 Pro and the ALLPOWERS S2000 Pro are evenly matched, rated 4.2 and 4.1. The Dabbsson DBS1400 Pro leads on battery life, features and solar input. The ALLPOWERS S2000 Pro wins on portability and value. The ALLPOWERS S2000 Pro costs $120 less ($559 vs $679).

ALLPOWERS S2000 Pro vs Dabbsson DBS1400 Pro

Higher rated
Dabbsson DBS1400 Pro

For RV owners and home-backup buyers who want high output and fast recharging from a mid-size unit that can grow with extra batteries. It is heavy for 1.4 kWh, so it suits staying put more than carrying around.

Amazon Dabbsson $679
$679

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every mid-size portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightDabbsson DBS1400 ProALLPOWERS S2000 Pro
Overall rating4.2/54.1/5
Value 25%81 $0.49 per rated Wh95 $0.39 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%100 Semi-solid-state LiFePO4, 4,500 cycles, 5-year warranty47 NMC (ternary lithium), 2,500 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%100 2,400 W continuous AC100 2,400 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)
Portability 10%41 67 Wh per kg (45 lb (20.5 kg))100 112 Wh per kg (28.7 lb (13 kg))
Solar input 5%85 1,200 W max solar input63 1,000 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (15 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app75 UPS, 100 W USB-C, app

Specifications

Dabbsson DBS1400 ProALLPOWERS S2000 Pro
Battery
Rated capacity1,382 Wh1,451 Wh
ChemistrySemi-solid-state LiFePO4NMC (ternary lithium)
Cycle life4,500 to 80%2,500 to 80%
ExpandableYes, up to 5,682 WhNo
Output
AC output2,400 W (4,800 W surge)2,400 W (4,000 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)3,600 W-
AC outlets4 total4 total
120V 15A outlets (NEMA 5-15R)-4
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)3-
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)1-
AC waveformPure sine wavePure sine wave
USB-C ports3 (up to 100 W each)2 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports34
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports2-
UPS / pass-throughYes (15 ms switchover)Yes
Charging
AC charging1,800 W1,500 W
Max solar input1,200 W1,000 W
Solar input voltage12-60V, 25A max (AC 1800W + solar 600W, 2400W max combined)12-150V, 13A
Build
Weight45 lb (20.5 kg)28.7 lb (13 kg)
Dimensions17 x 10 x 11.9 in14.76 x 9.64 x 9.84 in
AppDabbsson appALLPOWERS app (Bluetooth)
Warranty5 years5 years