Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 vs PECRON E2400LFP

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.2 to 4.1. The Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 leads on tested capacity. The PECRON E2400LFP wins on value and features. The PECRON E2400LFP costs $250.98 less ($649 vs $899.98).

Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 vs PECRON E2400LFP

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every large portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightAnker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2PECRON E2400LFP
Overall rating4.2/54.1/5
Value 25%79 $0.44 per rated Wh97 $0.32 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%84 88% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)23 75% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%85 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles86 LiFePO4, 3,500 cycles, 3-year warranty
AC output 15%54 2,400 W continuous AC54 2,400 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%80 0-100% on AC in 1 h 28 min79 0-100% on AC in 1 h 30 min
Portability 10%100 108 Wh per kg (41.7 lb (18.9 kg))100 100 Wh per kg (45 lb (20.5 kg))
Solar input 5%28 800 W max solar input28 800 W max solar input
Features 5%80 UPS (10 ms), expandable, 140 W USB-C100 UPS (20 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
CNET1,812 Wh88.5%480W load logged with HOBOware; round-trip efficiency 74.02%; recharge 1 h 28 min; ran a test fridge about 27.4 h

PECRON E2400LFP

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
The Solar Lab-75%2,275W load from full to shutoff; first run stopped at 36 min with an overheating warning, retest after calibration ran 40.5 min. Measured idle draw about 13.6W and a 1 h 21 min AC recharge.

Specifications

Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2PECRON E2400LFP
Battery
Rated capacity2,048 Wh2,048 Wh
Tested usable capacity1,812 Wh (88%)1,536 Wh (75%)
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%3,500 to 80%
ExpandableYes, up to 4,000 WhYes, up to 9,728 Wh
Output
AC output2,400 W (4,000 W surge)2,400 W (4,000 W surge)
AC outlets6 total3 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)53
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)1-
AC waveform-Pure sine wave
USB-C ports3 (up to 140 W each)2 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports14
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports-1
UPS / pass-throughYes (10 ms switchover)Yes (20 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,800 W1,800 W
Full AC charge time1 h 28 min (100% in 88 min on AC; 58 min with AC + solar at 2600W (manufacturer))1 h 30 min (Manufacturer: full in 1.5 hours)
Max solar input800 W800 W
Solar input voltage11-60V32-95V, 700W (GX16) + 12-18V, 100W (DC5521)
Car charging800 W100 W
Build
Weight41.7 lb (18.9 kg)45 lb (20.5 kg)
Dimensions18.1 x 9.8 x 10.1 in14.8 x 9.3 x 13 in
App-PECRON app (Wi-Fi/Bluetooth)
Warranty-3 years