Anker SOLIX F3000 vs Jackery HomePower 3000

Last updated: October 22, 2026

The Jackery HomePower 3000 is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.1 to 3.9. The Jackery HomePower 3000 leads on portability, tested capacity and features. The Anker SOLIX F3000 wins on charging speed and solar input. The Jackery HomePower 3000 costs $49.98 less ($1,349 vs $1,398.98).

Anker SOLIX F3000 vs Jackery HomePower 3000

Prices were last checked October 22, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every home backup portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightJackery HomePower 3000Anker SOLIX F3000
Overall rating4.1/53.9/5
Value 25%79 $0.44 per rated Wh76 $0.46 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%90 90% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)73 86% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%100 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty100 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%37 3,600 W continuous AC37 3,600 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%57 0-100% on AC in 2 h 12 min84 0-100% on AC in 1 h 20 min
Portability 10%100 114 Wh per kg (59.5 lb (27 kg))53 74 Wh per kg (91.5 lb (41.5 kg))
Solar input 5%21 1,000 W max solar input74 2,400 W max solar input
Features 5%75 UPS (20 ms), 100 W USB-C, app35 UPS (20 ms)

Independent capacity tests

Jackery HomePower 3000

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
CNET2,759 Wh90%480W load logged with HOBOware; round-trip efficiency 78.35%; ran a test fridge 32 h 3 min.

Anker SOLIX F3000

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
CNET2,646 Wh86.1%480W load logged with HOBOware; round-trip efficiency 74.62%; recharge 2 h 20 min

Specifications

Jackery HomePower 3000Anker SOLIX F3000
Battery
Rated capacity3,072 Wh3,072 Wh
Tested usable capacity2,759 Wh (90%)2,646 Wh (86%)
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 70%+4,000
ExpandableNo-
Output
AC output3,600 W (7,200 W surge)3,600 W (7,200 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)-4,860 W
AC outlets5 total5 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)44
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)11
AC waveformPure sine wave-
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)2
USB-A ports22
12 V car outletYes-
DC5521 ports0-
UPS / pass-throughYes (20 ms switchover)Yes (20 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging-1,800 W
Full AC charge time2 h 12 min (2.2 hr from a 15A wall outlet)1 h 20 min (Anker: "Full AC recharge in just 80 minutes" (ankersolix.com selling points). That is at the full 3,600W AC input via the aviation port (TT-30 / EV-charger adapter cable or a 120V generator); from a standard 15A/20A outlet the input is 1,800W and Anker gives no full-charge time for that.)
Max solar input1,000 W2,400 W
Solar input voltage16-60V (2 x DC8mm, combined)HV input 1600W + LV input 800W
Car charging96 W-
Build
Weight59.5 lb (27 kg)91.5 lb (41.5 kg)
Dimensions16.4 x 12.8 x 12 in-
AppJackery app-
Warranty5 years5 years

All portable power station comparisons →