Anker SOLIX F3000 vs PECRON F3000LFP

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The PECRON F3000LFP is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.2 to 3.8. The PECRON F3000LFP leads on value, portability and features. The Anker SOLIX F3000 wins on tested capacity and solar input. The PECRON F3000LFP costs $499.98 less ($899 vs $1,398.98).

Anker SOLIX F3000 vs PECRON F3000LFP

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every home backup portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightPECRON F3000LFPAnker SOLIX F3000
Overall rating4.2/53.8/5
Value 25%100 $0.29 per rated Wh76 $0.46 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%59 83% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)73 86% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%96 LiFePO4, 3,500 cycles, 5-year warranty100 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%37 3,600 W continuous AC37 3,600 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%63 0-100% on AC in 2 h50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)
Portability 10%100 107 Wh per kg (63.3 lb (28.7 kg))53 74 Wh per kg (91.5 lb (41.5 kg))
Solar input 5%44 1,600 W max solar input74 2,400 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (20 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app35 UPS (20 ms)

Independent capacity tests

PECRON F3000LFP

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
The Solar Lab-83%Sustained 3,600W load from full to empty. Measured idle draw about 37W, AC recharge just over 2 hours, and a 4,500W surge held about 10 seconds.

Anker SOLIX F3000

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
CNET2,646 Wh86.1%480W load logged with HOBOware; round-trip efficiency 74.62%; recharge 2 h 20 min

Specifications

PECRON F3000LFPAnker SOLIX F3000
Battery
Rated capacity3,072 Wh3,072 Wh
Tested usable capacity2,550 Wh (83%)2,646 Wh (86%)
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life3,500 to 80%4,000
ExpandableYes, up to 10,752 Wh-
Output
AC output3,600 W (4,500 W surge)3,600 W (7,200 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)-4,860 W
AC outlets6 total5 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)54
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)11
AC waveformPure sine wave-
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)-
USB-A ports2-
12 V car outletYes-
DC5521 ports2-
UPS / pass-throughYes (20 ms switchover)Yes (20 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,800 W-
Full AC charge time2 h (Manufacturer: 2 hours on AC; 1.5 hours with AC + solar (2800W))-
Max solar input1,600 W2,400 W
Solar input voltage25-120V, 25A (XT60)HV input 1600W + LV input 800W
Build
Weight63.3 lb (28.7 kg)91.5 lb (41.5 kg)
Dimensions19.3 x 11.6 x 11.1 in-
AppPECRON app (Wi-Fi/Bluetooth)-
Warranty5 years5 years