BLUETTI AC200L vs BLUETTI FridgePower

Last updated: October 22, 2026

The BLUETTI AC200L and the BLUETTI FridgePower are evenly matched, rated 3.9 and 3.9. The BLUETTI AC200L leads on AC output, features and solar input. The BLUETTI FridgePower wins on portability.

BLUETTI AC200L vs BLUETTI FridgePower

Prices were last checked October 22, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every large portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightBLUETTI AC200LBLUETTI FridgePower
Overall rating3.9/53.9/5
Value 25%79 $0.44 per rated Wh78 $0.45 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)71 86% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%91 LiFePO4, 3,000 cycles, 5-year warranty85 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles
AC output 15%54 2,400 W continuous AC21 1,800 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%79 0-100% on AC in 1 h 30 min71 0-100% on AC in 1 h 45 min
Portability 10%50 72 Wh per kg (62.4 lb (28.3 kg))100 102 Wh per kg (43.4 lb (19.7 kg))
Solar input 5%51 1,200 W max solar input41 1,000 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (20 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app80 UPS (10 ms), expandable, app

Independent capacity tests

BLUETTI AC200L

No independent test published yet.

BLUETTI FridgePower

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
APH Networks1,727 Wh85.7%Constant 1,016 W electric heater load from full to shutoff (1 h 42 min). Measured AC charge 0-80% in 1 h 46 min in Standard mode.

Specifications

BLUETTI AC200LBLUETTI FridgePower
Battery
Rated capacity2,048 Wh2,016 Wh
Tested usable capacity-1,727 Wh (86%)
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life3,000 to 80%4,000 BLUETTI rates it for over 4,000 cycles; APH Networks reports the claim as 80% capacity after 4,000 cycles
ExpandableYes, up to 8,192 WhYes, up to 8,064 Wh
Output
AC output2,400 W (3,600 W surge)1,800 W (3,600 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)-3,000 W
AC outlets5 total2
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)4-
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)1-
AC waveformPure sine wave-
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)0
USB-A ports20
12 V car outletYesNo
DC5521 ports00
UPS / pass-throughYes (20 ms switchover)Yes (10 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging2,400 W1,440 W
Full AC charge time1 h 30 min (About 1.5 h on AC (manufacturer))1 h 45 min (0-80% in 60 min, full in 105 min, as reported by APH Networks; BLUETTI's own pages read did not state a time. APH measured 0-80% in 1 h 46 min in Standard mode.)
Max solar input1,200 W1,000 W
Solar input voltage12-145V, 15A12-60V, 20 A max (XT60)
Car charging96 W-
Build
Weight62.4 lb (28.3 kg)43.4 lb (19.7 kg)
Dimensions16.5 x 11 x 14.4 in22.83 x 13.78 x 3.07 in
AppWi-Fi + BluetoothBLUETTI app (Wi-Fi + Bluetooth; Alexa and Google Home)
Warranty5 years-
Released-2026-06

All portable power station comparisons →