BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 vs BLUETTI FridgePower

Last updated: October 22, 2026

The BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 rates 4.4 among mid-size portable power stations; the BLUETTI FridgePower rates 3.9 among large ones. The BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 costs $400 less ($499 vs $899).

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 vs BLUETTI FridgePower

Prices were last checked October 24, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Scores side by side

These two sit in different size classes (mid-size and large), and each is scored against the reference points for its own class, so a rating says how well each does among its own size peers. How we rank explains each factor.

Factor weightBLUETTI Elite 100 V2BLUETTI FridgePower
Overall rating4.4/53.9/5
Value 25%82 $0.49 per rated Wh78 $0.45 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%77 87% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)71 86% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%85 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles85 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles
AC output 15%82 1,800 W continuous AC21 1,800 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%89 0-100% on AC in 1 h 10 min71 0-100% on AC in 1 h 45 min
Portability 10%80 89 Wh per kg (25 lb (11.5 kg))100 102 Wh per kg (43.4 lb (19.7 kg))
Solar input 5%97 1,000 W max solar input41 1,000 W max solar input
Features 5%75 UPS (10 ms), 140 W USB-C, app80 UPS (10 ms), expandable, app

Independent capacity tests

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
OutdoorGearLab890 Wh87%Light-bar load bank at roughly 80% of rated AC output, 100% to shutdown. Measured standard charging rate 512 Wh/hr (about 2 hr from empty) without turbo mode.

BLUETTI FridgePower

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
APH Networks1,727 Wh85.7%Constant 1,016 W electric heater load from full to shutoff (1 h 42 min). Measured AC charge 0-80% in 1 h 46 min in Standard mode.

Specifications

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2BLUETTI FridgePower
Battery
Rated capacity1,024 Wh2,016 Wh
Tested usable capacity890 Wh (87%)1,727 Wh (86%)
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%4,000 BLUETTI rates it for over 4,000 cycles; APH Networks reports the claim as 80% capacity after 4,000 cycles
Expandable-Yes, up to 8,064 Wh
Output
AC output1,800 W (3,600 W surge)1,800 W (3,600 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)2,700 W3,000 W
AC outlets4 total2
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)4-
AC waveformPure sine wave-
USB-C ports2 (up to 140 W each)0
USB-A ports20
12 V car outletYesNo
DC5521 ports20
UPS / pass-throughYes (10 ms switchover)Yes (10 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,200 W1,440 W
Full AC charge time1 h 10 min (0-80% in 45 min with 1,200W TurboBoost (app setting))1 h 45 min (0-80% in 60 min, full in 105 min, as reported by APH Networks; BLUETTI's own pages read did not state a time. APH measured 0-80% in 1 h 46 min in Standard mode.)
Max solar input1,000 W1,000 W
Solar input voltage12-60V, 20A max12-60V, 20 A max (XT60)
Build
Weight25 lb (11.5 kg)43.4 lb (19.7 kg)
Dimensions12.6 x 8.5 x 9.8 in22.83 x 13.78 x 3.07 in
AppWi-Fi + BluetoothBLUETTI app (Wi-Fi + Bluetooth; Alexa and Google Home)
Released2025-072026-06

All portable power station comparisons →