BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus

Last updated: October 22, 2026

The BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.4 to 4.2. The BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 leads on value and portability. The EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus wins on battery life and features. The BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 costs $220 less ($499 vs $719).

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus

Prices were last checked October 21, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every mid-size portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightBLUETTI Elite 100 V2EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus
Overall rating4.4/54.2/5
Value 25%82 $0.49 per rated Wh53 $0.70 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%77 87% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)70 85% of rated capacity delivered (2 tests)
Battery life 15%85 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles100 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%82 1,800 W continuous AC82 1,800 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%89 0-100% on AC in 1 h 10 min97 0-100% on AC in 56 min
Portability 10%80 89 Wh per kg (25 lb (11.5 kg))67 82 Wh per kg (27.6 lb (12.5 kg))
Solar input 5%97 1,000 W max solar input97 1,000 W max solar input
Features 5%75 UPS (10 ms), 140 W USB-C, app100 UPS (10 ms), expandable, 140 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
OutdoorGearLab890 Wh87%Light-bar load bank at roughly 80% of rated AC output, 100% to shutdown. Measured standard charging rate 512 Wh/hr (about 2 hr from empty) without turbo mode.

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
StorageReview910 Wh89%Full 100%-to-0% discharge; load not specified. Recharge took 1.18 kWh from the wall.
The Solar Lab-82%1,573W appliance load run for 32 minutes; reviewer reported fan/overheating inconsistency under this load.

Specifications

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus
Battery
Rated capacity1,024 Wh1,024 Wh
Tested usable capacity890 Wh (87%)875 Wh (85%)
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%4,000 to 80%
Expandable-Yes, up to 5,000 Wh
Output
AC output1,800 W (3,600 W surge)1,800 W (3,600 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)2,700 W2,200 W
AC outlets4 total6 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)43
120V 2-prong outlets (NEMA 1-15R)-3
AC waveformPure sine wavePure sine wave
USB-C ports2 (up to 140 W each)2 (up to 140 W each)
USB-A ports22
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports22
UPS / pass-throughYes (10 ms switchover)Yes (10 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,200 W1,500 W
Full AC charge time1 h 10 min (0-80% in 45 min with 1,200W TurboBoost (app setting))56 min
Max solar input1,000 W1,000 W
Solar input voltage12-60V, 20A max11-60V (2 inputs, 500W each)
Car charging-800 W
Build
Weight25 lb (11.5 kg)27.6 lb (12.5 kg)
Dimensions12.6 x 8.5 x 9.8 in16 x 8.0 x 11 in
AppWi-Fi + BluetoothEcoFlow app
Warranty-5 years
Released2025-07-