Dabbsson 3000L vs Jackery HomePower 3000

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The Dabbsson 3000L and the Jackery HomePower 3000 are evenly matched, rated 3.9 and 3.9. The Dabbsson 3000L leads on value. The Jackery HomePower 3000 wins on AC output. The Dabbsson 3000L costs $350 less ($999 vs $1,349).

Dabbsson 3000L vs Jackery HomePower 3000

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every home backup portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightDabbsson 3000LJackery HomePower 3000
Overall rating3.9/53.9/5
Value 25%96 $0.33 per rated Wh79 $0.44 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%100 Semi-solid-state LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty100 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%20 3,000 W continuous AC37 3,600 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)57 0-100% on AC in 2 h 12 min
Portability 10%100 119 Wh per kg (56.8 lb (25.8 kg))100 114 Wh per kg (59.5 lb (27 kg))
Solar input 5%28 1,200 W max solar input21 1,000 W max solar input
Features 5%75 UPS (15 ms), 100 W USB-C, app75 UPS (20 ms), 100 W USB-C, app

Specifications

Dabbsson 3000LJackery HomePower 3000
Battery
Rated capacity3,072 Wh3,072 Wh
ChemistrySemi-solid-state LiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%4,000 to 70%+
ExpandableNoNo
Output
AC output3,000 W (6,000 W surge)3,600 W (7,200 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)3,600 W-
AC outlets7 total5 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)34
120V 2-prong outlets (NEMA 1-15R)3-
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)11
AC waveformPure sine wave-
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)2 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports22
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports1-
UPS / pass-throughYes (15 ms switchover)Yes (20 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,800 W-
Full AC charge time-2 h 12 min (2.2 hr from a 15A wall outlet)
Max solar input1,200 W1,000 W
Solar input voltage12-60V, 25A max (AC + solar combined up to 1800W)16-60V (2 x DC8mm, combined)
Build
Weight56.8 lb (25.8 kg)59.5 lb (27 kg)
Dimensions19.1 x 11.5 x 9.5 in16.4 x 12.8 x 12 in
AppDabbsson appJackery app
Warranty5 years5 years