DJI Power 2000 vs EBL Acc2400

Last updated: October 23, 2026

The DJI Power 2000 is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.4 to 3.9. The DJI Power 2000 leads on AC output, portability and solar input. The EBL Acc2400 wins on value. The EBL Acc2400 costs $250.05 less ($499.94 vs $749.99).

DJI Power 2000 vs EBL Acc2400

EBL Acc2400

A budget 1.8kWh LiFePO4 station for home outage backup with enough output for high-draw appliances. Buyers should accept its weight, short warranty and lack of independent testing.

Amazon $499.94
$499.94

Prices were last checked October 24, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every large portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightDJI Power 2000EBL Acc2400
Overall rating4.4/53.9/5
Value 25%90 $0.37 per rated Wh100 $0.27 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%64 84% of rated capacity delivered (2 tests)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%85 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles81 LiFePO4, 3,500 cycles, 1-year warranty
AC output 15%79 3,000 W continuous AC54 2,400 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%79 0-100% on AC in 1 h 30 min76 0-100% on AC in 1 h 36 min
Portability 10%87 93 Wh per kg (48.5 lb (22 kg))53 74 Wh per kg (55 lb (24.9 kg))
Solar input 5%86 1,800 W max solar input33 800 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (10 ms), expandable, 140 W USB-C, app55 UPS (10 ms), 100 W USB-C

Independent capacity tests

DJI Power 2000

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
The Solar Lab-84%Efficiency test (load not stated in the review). Measured AC recharge about 1.5 h.
techtest.org1,725 Wh84%European 230V model, AC outlets at a 500W load. Other AC runs: 1,573 Wh at 100W and 1,579 Wh at 1,600W; 2,301 Wh drawn to recharge.

EBL Acc2400

No independent test published yet.

Specifications

DJI Power 2000EBL Acc2400
Battery
Rated capacity2,048 Wh1,843.2 Wh
Tested usable capacity1,723 Wh (84%)-
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%3,500 3,500+ cycles; EBL's product image pairs this with "80% capacity retention"
ExpandableYes, up to 22,528 Wh-
Output
AC output3,000 W2,400 W (4,800 W surge)
AC outlets4 total4
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)3-
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)1-
AC waveform-Pure sine wave
USB-C ports4 (up to 140 W each)2 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports42
12 V car outletNoYes
DC5521 ports02
UPS / pass-throughYes (10 ms switchover)Yes (10 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging2,200 W1,200 W
Full AC charge time1 h 30 min (0-80% in 55 min (manufacturer); 15A AC input)1 h 36 min (EBL product images: 0-100% in 1.6-2 hr with the default fast-charge mode, 7-8 hr in normal mode. The product-page text says 80% in under 2 hours and ~2 hours overall.)
Max solar input1,800 W800 W
Solar input voltage-12-75V
Build
Weight48.5 lb (22 kg)55 lb (24.9 kg)
Dimensions448 x 225 x 324 mm16.93 x 11.81 x 11.02 in
AppWi-Fi + Bluetooth 5.0-
Warranty-1 years
Released2025-072026-06

All portable power station comparisons →