Dabbsson 2000L vs EBL Acc2400

Last updated: October 23, 2026

The Dabbsson 2000L is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.4 to 3.9. The Dabbsson 2000L leads on portability, battery life and features. The EBL Acc2400 wins on AC output and charging speed. The EBL Acc2400 costs $148.06 less ($499.94 vs $648).

Dabbsson 2000L vs EBL Acc2400

EBL Acc2400

A budget 1.8kWh LiFePO4 station for home outage backup with enough output for high-draw appliances. Buyers should accept its weight, short warranty and lack of independent testing.

Amazon $499.94
$499.94

Prices were last checked October 24, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every large portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightDabbsson 2000LEBL Acc2400
Overall rating4.4/53.9/5
Value 25%97 $0.32 per rated Wh100 $0.27 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%97 91% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%100 Semi-solid-state LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty81 LiFePO4, 3,500 cycles, 1-year warranty
AC output 15%44 2,200 W continuous AC54 2,400 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%63 0-100% on AC in 2 h76 0-100% on AC in 1 h 36 min
Portability 10%100 110 Wh per kg (41 lb (18.6 kg))53 74 Wh per kg (55 lb (24.9 kg))
Solar input 5%28 800 W max solar input33 800 W max solar input
Features 5%75 UPS (15 ms), 100 W USB-C, app55 UPS (10 ms), 100 W USB-C

Independent capacity tests

Dabbsson 2000L

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
CNET1,870 Wh91.3%480W load logged with HOBOware; round-trip efficiency 79.01%; recharge 3 h 28 min; ran a test fridge about 21 h

EBL Acc2400

No independent test published yet.

Specifications

Dabbsson 2000LEBL Acc2400
Battery
Rated capacity2,048 Wh1,843.2 Wh
Tested usable capacity1,870 Wh (91%)-
ChemistrySemi-solid-state LiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%3,500 3,500+ cycles; EBL's product image pairs this with "80% capacity retention"
ExpandableNo-
Output
AC output2,200 W (4,400 W surge)2,400 W (4,800 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)3,300 W-
AC outlets6 total4
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)3-
120V 2-prong outlets (NEMA 1-15R)3-
AC waveformPure sine wavePure sine wave
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)2 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports22
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports12
UPS / pass-throughYes (15 ms switchover)Yes (10 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,500 W1,200 W
Full AC charge time2 h (Amazon listing claims about 1 h; CNET measured 3 h 28 min)1 h 36 min (EBL product images: 0-100% in 1.6-2 hr with the default fast-charge mode, 7-8 hr in normal mode. The product-page text says 80% in under 2 hours and ~2 hours overall.)
Max solar input800 W800 W
Solar input voltage12-60V, 20A12-75V
Car charging96 W-
Build
Weight41 lb (18.6 kg)55 lb (24.9 kg)
Dimensions18.3 x 11.2 x 8.8 in16.93 x 11.81 x 11.02 in
AppWi-Fi + Bluetooth-
Warranty5 years1 years
Released2025-062026-06

All portable power station comparisons →