Dabbsson 2000L vs Dabbsson DBS1400 Pro

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The Dabbsson 2000L rates 4.3 among large portable power stations; the Dabbsson DBS1400 Pro rates 4.2 among mid-size ones. The Dabbsson 2000L costs $31 less ($648 vs $679).

Dabbsson 2000L vs Dabbsson DBS1400 Pro

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Scores side by side

These two sit in different size classes (large and mid-size), and each is scored against the reference points for its own class, so a rating says how well each does among its own size peers. How we rank explains each factor.

Factor weightDabbsson 2000LDabbsson DBS1400 Pro
Overall rating4.3/54.2/5
Value 25%97 $0.32 per rated Wh81 $0.49 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%97 91% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%100 Semi-solid-state LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty100 Semi-solid-state LiFePO4, 4,500 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%44 2,200 W continuous AC100 2,400 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)
Portability 10%100 110 Wh per kg (41 lb (18.6 kg))41 67 Wh per kg (45 lb (20.5 kg))
Solar input 5%28 800 W max solar input85 1,200 W max solar input
Features 5%75 UPS (15 ms), 100 W USB-C, app100 UPS (15 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

Dabbsson 2000L

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
CNET1,870 Wh91.3%480W load logged with HOBOware; round-trip efficiency 79.01%; recharge 3 h 28 min; ran a test fridge about 21 h

Dabbsson DBS1400 Pro

No independent test published yet.

Specifications

Dabbsson 2000LDabbsson DBS1400 Pro
Battery
Rated capacity2,048 Wh1,382 Wh
Tested usable capacity1,870 Wh (91%)-
ChemistrySemi-solid-state LiFePO4Semi-solid-state LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%4,500 to 80%
ExpandableNoYes, up to 5,682 Wh
Output
AC output2,200 W (4,400 W surge)2,400 W (4,800 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)3,300 W3,600 W
AC outlets6 total4 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)33
120V 2-prong outlets (NEMA 1-15R)3-
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)-1
AC waveform-Pure sine wave
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)3 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports23
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports12
UPS / pass-throughYes (15 ms switchover)Yes (15 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,500 W1,800 W
Max solar input800 W1,200 W
Solar input voltage12-60V, 20A12-60V, 25A max (AC 1800W + solar 600W, 2400W max combined)
Build
Weight41 lb (18.6 kg)45 lb (20.5 kg)
Dimensions18.3 x 11.2 x 8.8 in17 x 10 x 11.9 in
AppWi-Fi + BluetoothDabbsson app
Warranty5 years5 years