Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 vs BLUETTI FridgePower

Last updated: October 23, 2026

The Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.2 to 3.9. The Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 leads on AC output, tested capacity and charging speed. The BLUETTI FridgePower wins on solar input.

Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 vs BLUETTI FridgePower

Prices were last checked October 24, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every large portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightAnker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2BLUETTI FridgePower
Overall rating4.2/53.9/5
Value 25%79 $0.44 per rated Wh78 $0.45 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%84 88% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)71 86% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%85 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles85 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles
AC output 15%54 2,400 W continuous AC21 1,800 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%80 0-100% on AC in 1 h 28 min71 0-100% on AC in 1 h 45 min
Portability 10%100 108 Wh per kg (41.7 lb (18.9 kg))100 102 Wh per kg (43.4 lb (19.7 kg))
Solar input 5%28 800 W max solar input41 1,000 W max solar input
Features 5%80 UPS (10 ms), expandable, 140 W USB-C80 UPS (10 ms), expandable, app

Independent capacity tests

Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
CNET1,812 Wh88.5%480W load logged with HOBOware; round-trip efficiency 74.02%; recharge 1 h 28 min; ran a test fridge about 27.4 h

BLUETTI FridgePower

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
APH Networks1,727 Wh85.7%Constant 1,016 W electric heater load from full to shutoff (1 h 42 min). Measured AC charge 0-80% in 1 h 46 min in Standard mode.

Specifications

Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2BLUETTI FridgePower
Battery
Rated capacity2,048 Wh2,016 Wh
Tested usable capacity1,812 Wh (88%)1,727 Wh (86%)
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%4,000 BLUETTI rates it for over 4,000 cycles; APH Networks reports the claim as 80% capacity after 4,000 cycles
ExpandableYes, up to 4,000 WhYes, up to 8,064 Wh
Output
AC output2,400 W (4,000 W surge)1,800 W (3,600 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)-3,000 W
AC outlets6 total2
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)5-
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)1-
USB-C ports3 (up to 140 W each)0
USB-A ports10
12 V car outletYesNo
DC5521 ports00
UPS / pass-throughYes (10 ms switchover)Yes (10 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,800 W1,440 W
Full AC charge time1 h 28 min (100% in 88 min on AC; 58 min with AC + solar at 2600W (manufacturer))1 h 45 min (0-80% in 60 min, full in 105 min, as reported by APH Networks; BLUETTI's own pages read did not state a time. APH measured 0-80% in 1 h 46 min in Standard mode.)
Max solar input800 W1,000 W
Solar input voltage11-60V12-60V, 20 A max (XT60)
Car charging800 W-
Build
Weight41.7 lb (18.9 kg)43.4 lb (19.7 kg)
Dimensions18.1 x 9.8 x 10.1 in22.83 x 13.78 x 3.07 in
App-BLUETTI app (Wi-Fi + Bluetooth; Alexa and Google Home)
Released2025-102026-06

All portable power station comparisons →