Anker SOLIX S2000 vs DJI Power 2000

Last updated: October 22, 2026

The DJI Power 2000 is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.3 to 4.1. The DJI Power 2000 leads on AC output, features and charging speed. The Anker SOLIX S2000 wins on battery life and portability. The Anker SOLIX S2000 costs $50 less ($699.99 vs $749.99).

Anker SOLIX S2000 vs DJI Power 2000

Prices were last checked October 21, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every large portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightDJI Power 2000Anker SOLIX S2000
Overall rating4.3/54.1/5
Value 25%90 $0.37 per rated Wh93 $0.35 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)95 91% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%85 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles100 LiFePO4, 6,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%79 3,000 W continuous AC0 1,500 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%79 0-100% on AC in 1 h 30 min70 0-100% on AC in 1 h 47 min
Portability 10%87 93 Wh per kg (48.5 lb (22 kg))100 124 Wh per kg (35.7 lb (16.2 kg))
Solar input 5%50 solar input not published (neutral score used)6 400 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (10 ms), expandable, 140 W USB-C, app75 UPS (10 ms), 100 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

DJI Power 2000

No independent test published yet.

Anker SOLIX S2000

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
The Solar Lab-91%Efficiency test; load not specified in the review. Measured AC recharge 1 h 47 min.

Specifications

DJI Power 2000Anker SOLIX S2000
Battery
Rated capacity2,048 Wh2,010 Wh
Tested usable capacity-1,829 Wh (91%)
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%6,000 to 80% (10,000 to 60%)
ExpandableYes, up to 22,528 WhNo
Output
AC output3,000 W1,500 W (3,000 W surge)
AC outlets4 total5 total
120V 15A outlets (NEMA 5-15R)-5
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)3-
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)1-
AC waveform-Pure sine wave
USB-C ports4 (up to 140 W each)2 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports41
12 V car outletNoNo
DC5521 ports00
UPS / pass-throughYes (10 ms switchover)Yes (10 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging2,200 W1,600 W
Full AC charge time1 h 30 min (0-80% in 55 min (manufacturer); 15A AC input)1 h 47 min (measured by The Solar Lab; Anker states 2.3 h at the default 1,150W, UltraFast (1,600W) is enabled in the app)
Max solar input-400 W
Solar input voltage-11-60V
Build
Weight48.5 lb (22 kg)35.7 lb (16.2 kg)
Dimensions448 x 225 x 324 mm8.2 x 11.1 x 12.7 in
AppWi-Fi + Bluetooth 5.0Anker app
Warranty-5 years
Released-2026-05