Anker SOLIX S2000 vs Dabbsson 2000L

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The Dabbsson 2000L is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.3 to 4.1. The Dabbsson 2000L leads on AC output and solar input. The Dabbsson 2000L costs $51.99 less ($648 vs $699.99).

Anker SOLIX S2000 vs Dabbsson 2000L

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every large portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightDabbsson 2000LAnker SOLIX S2000
Overall rating4.3/54.1/5
Value 25%97 $0.32 per rated Wh93 $0.35 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%97 91% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)95 91% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%100 Semi-solid-state LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty100 LiFePO4, 6,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%44 2,200 W continuous AC0 1,500 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)70 0-100% on AC in 1 h 47 min
Portability 10%100 110 Wh per kg (41 lb (18.6 kg))100 124 Wh per kg (35.7 lb (16.2 kg))
Solar input 5%28 800 W max solar input6 400 W max solar input
Features 5%75 UPS (15 ms), 100 W USB-C, app75 UPS (10 ms), 100 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

Dabbsson 2000L

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
CNET1,870 Wh91.3%480W load logged with HOBOware; round-trip efficiency 79.01%; recharge 3 h 28 min; ran a test fridge about 21 h

Anker SOLIX S2000

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
The Solar Lab-91%Efficiency test; load not specified in the review. Measured AC recharge 1 h 47 min.

Specifications

Dabbsson 2000LAnker SOLIX S2000
Battery
Rated capacity2,048 Wh2,010 Wh
Tested usable capacity1,870 Wh (91%)1,829 Wh (91%)
ChemistrySemi-solid-state LiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%6,000 to 80% (10,000 to 60%)
ExpandableNoNo
Output
AC output2,200 W (4,400 W surge)1,500 W (3,000 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)3,300 W-
AC outlets6 total5 total
120V 15A outlets (NEMA 5-15R)-5
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)3-
120V 2-prong outlets (NEMA 1-15R)3-
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)2 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports21
12 V car outletYesNo
DC5521 ports1-
UPS / pass-throughYes (15 ms switchover)Yes (10 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,500 W1,600 W
Full AC charge time-1 h 47 min (measured by The Solar Lab; Anker states 2.3 h at the default 1,150W, UltraFast (1,600W) is enabled in the app)
Max solar input800 W400 W
Solar input voltage12-60V, 20A11-60V
Build
Weight41 lb (18.6 kg)35.7 lb (16.2 kg)
Dimensions18.3 x 11.2 x 8.8 in8.2 x 11.1 x 12.7 in
AppWi-Fi + BluetoothAnker app
Warranty5 years5 years
Released-2026-05