BLUETTI Apex 300 vs EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The BLUETTI Apex 300 rates 4.0 among large portable power stations; the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra rates 3.8 among home backup ones. The BLUETTI Apex 300 costs $2,700.02 less ($1,498.98 vs $4,199).

BLUETTI Apex 300 vs EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Scores side by side

These two sit in different size classes (large and home backup), and each is scored against the reference points for its own class, so a rating says how well each does among its own size peers. How we rank explains each factor.

Factor weightBLUETTI Apex 300EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra
Overall rating4.0/53.8/5
Value 25%63 $0.54 per rated Wh41 $0.68 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%100 LiFePO4, 6,000 cycles, 5-year warranty96 LiFePO4, 3,500 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%100 3,840 W continuous AC100 7,200 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)
Portability 10%50 73 Wh per kg (83.8 lb (38 kg))54 75 Wh per kg (181.8 lb (82.4 kg))
Solar input 5%84 2,400 W max solar input90 5,600 W max solar input
Features 5%80 UPS (0 ms), expandable, app100 UPS (0 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app

Specifications

BLUETTI Apex 300EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra
Battery
Rated capacity2,764.8 Wh6,144 Wh
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life6,000 to 80%3,500 to 80%
ExpandableYes, up to 19,353.6 WhYes, up to 30,000 Wh
Output
AC output3,840 W (7,680 W surge)7,200 W (10,800 W surge)
AC outlets6 total6 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)44
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)11
120/240V 30A twist-lock (NEMA L14-30R)-1
120/240V 50A outlet (NEMA 14-50R)1-
AC waveform-Pure sine wave, 120/240V split phase
USB-C ports02 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports02
12 V car outletNo-
DC5521 ports0-
UPS / pass-throughYes (0 ms switchover)Yes (0 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,800 W-
Max solar input2,400 W5,600 W
Solar input voltage2 inputs, 12-60V, 20A eachHigh-voltage 80-450V (4000W) and low-voltage 30-150V (1600W)
Build
Weight83.8 lb (38 kg)181.8 lb (82.4 kg)
Dimensions20.67 x 12.87 x 12.6 inInverter 27.2 x 18.9 x 8.4 in; battery 26 x 18 x 8 in
AppWi-Fi + BluetoothEcoFlow app (Bluetooth, Wi-Fi and 4G)
Warranty5 years5 years