BLUETTI Elite 300 vs Dabbsson 3000L

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The Dabbsson 3000L and the BLUETTI Elite 300 are evenly matched, rated 3.9 and 3.9. The Dabbsson 3000L leads on AC output and value. The Dabbsson 3000L costs $200 less ($999 vs $1,199).

BLUETTI Elite 300 vs Dabbsson 3000L

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every home backup portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightDabbsson 3000LBLUETTI Elite 300
Overall rating3.9/53.9/5
Value 25%96 $0.33 per rated Wh85 $0.40 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)84 89% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%100 Semi-solid-state LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty100 LiFePO4, 6,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%20 3,000 W continuous AC0 2,400 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)
Portability 10%100 119 Wh per kg (56.8 lb (25.8 kg))100 115 Wh per kg (58 lb (26.3 kg))
Solar input 5%28 1,200 W max solar input29 1,200 W max solar input
Features 5%75 UPS (15 ms), 100 W USB-C, app75 UPS (10 ms), 140 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

Dabbsson 3000L

No independent test published yet.

BLUETTI Elite 300

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
StorageReview2,670 Wh88.6%Discharge measured with a Kill-A-Watt meter (load not stated); recharge drew 3.49 kWh from the wall; UPS switchover measured at 8 ms

Specifications

Dabbsson 3000LBLUETTI Elite 300
Battery
Rated capacity3,072 Wh3,014.4 Wh
Tested usable capacity-2,670 Wh (89%)
ChemistrySemi-solid-state LiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%6,000 to 80%
ExpandableNoNo
Output
AC output3,000 W (6,000 W surge)2,400 W
Boost mode (resistive loads)3,600 W4,800 W
AC outlets7 total5 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)34
120V 2-prong outlets (NEMA 1-15R)3-
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)11
AC waveformPure sine wave-
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)2 (up to 140 W each)
USB-A ports22
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports1-
UPS / pass-throughYes (15 ms switchover)Yes (10 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,800 W1,800 W
Max solar input1,200 W1,200 W
Solar input voltage12-60V, 25A max (AC + solar combined up to 1800W)12-60V, 22A
Build
Weight56.8 lb (25.8 kg)58 lb (26.3 kg)
Dimensions19.1 x 11.5 x 9.5 in14.41 x 12.01 x 11.71 in
AppDabbsson appWi-Fi + Bluetooth
Warranty5 years5 years
Released-2026-03