FOSSiBOT F7200 vs Zendure SuperBase V4600

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The FOSSiBOT F7200 is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.0 to 3.2. The FOSSiBOT F7200 leads on value, AC output and battery life. The Zendure SuperBase V4600 wins on charging speed and portability. The FOSSiBOT F7200 costs $1,850 less ($2,449 vs $4,299).

FOSSiBOT F7200 vs Zendure SuperBase V4600

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every home backup portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightFOSSiBOT F7200Zendure SuperBase V4600
Overall rating4.0/53.2/5
Value 25%74 $0.47 per rated Wh3 $0.93 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%100 LiFePO4, 6,500 cycles, 5-year warranty85 LiFePO4, 6,000 cycles
AC output 15%100 7,200 W continuous AC42 3,800 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%16 0-100% on AC in 3 h 30 min63 0-100% on AC in 2 h
Portability 10%54 75 Wh per kg (154.3 lb (70 kg))71 84 Wh per kg (121 lb (55 kg))
Solar input 5%66 3,700 W max solar input59 3,000 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (10 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app100 UPS (13 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app

Specifications

FOSSiBOT F7200Zendure SuperBase V4600
Battery
Rated capacity5,222 Wh4,608 Wh
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life6,500 to 80%6,000 6,000+ cycles (manufacturer; end-of-life capacity not stated)
ExpandableYes, up to 15,667 WhYes, up to 23,040 Wh
Output
AC output7,200 W (9,000 W surge)3,800 W
Boost mode (resistive loads)-5,000 W
AC outlets6 total6 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)44
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)-1
120/240V 30A twist-lock (NEMA L14-30R)1-
120/240V 50A outlet (NEMA 14-50R)1-
240V 20A outlet (NEMA 6-20R)-1
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)4 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports12
12 V car outletNoYes
DC5521 ports-2
UPS / pass-throughYes (10 ms switchover)Yes (13 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,800 W3,600 W
Full AC charge time3 h 30 min (Manufacturer: about 3.5 hours at 120V; 3000W at 240V in about 2.2 hours)2 h (About 2 h at 3,600W from a 240V outlet; 1,800W max from a 120V outlet. Up to 4,608W combined with solar)
Max solar input3,700 W3,000 W
Solar input voltage120-450V, 2500W (HV) + 12-55V, 1200W (LV)12-150V, 25A (1 MPPT, XT90)
Car charging200 W-
Build
Weight154.3 lb (70 kg)121 lb (55 kg)
Dimensions26.4 x 17.7 x 16.1 in28.7 x 13.6 x 17.4 in
AppFOSSiBOT appZendure app (Wi-Fi, Bluetooth)
Warranty5 years-