Anker SOLIX F3800 Plus vs EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra is the better portable power station overall, rated 3.8 to 3.6. The EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra leads on AC output, portability and features. The Anker SOLIX F3800 Plus costs $1,599.01 less ($2,599.99 vs $4,199).

Anker SOLIX F3800 Plus vs EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every home backup portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightEcoFlow DELTA Pro UltraAnker SOLIX F3800 Plus
Overall rating3.8/53.6/5
Value 25%41 $0.68 per rated Wh42 $0.68 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%96 LiFePO4, 3,500 cycles, 5-year warranty91 LiFePO4, 3,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%100 7,200 W continuous AC83 6,000 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)
Portability 10%54 75 Wh per kg (181.8 lb (82.4 kg))31 62 Wh per kg (136.7 lb (62 kg))
Solar input 5%90 5,600 W max solar input80 3,200 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (0 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app80 UPS (20 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C

Specifications

EcoFlow DELTA Pro UltraAnker SOLIX F3800 Plus
Battery
Rated capacity6,144 Wh3,840 Wh
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life3,500 to 80%3,000
ExpandableYes, up to 30,000 WhYes, up to 53,800 Wh
Output
AC output7,200 W (10,800 W surge)6,000 W
AC outlets6 total8 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)46
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)11
120/240V 30A twist-lock (NEMA L14-30R)11
AC waveformPure sine wave, 120/240V split phase-
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)-
USB-A ports2-
12 V car outlet-Yes
UPS / pass-throughYes (0 ms switchover)Yes (20 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging-1,800 W
Max solar input5,600 W3,200 W
Solar input voltageHigh-voltage 80-450V (4000W) and low-voltage 30-150V (1600W)11-165V, 2 inputs at 1600W each
Build
Weight181.8 lb (82.4 kg)136.7 lb (62 kg)
DimensionsInverter 27.2 x 18.9 x 8.4 in; battery 26 x 18 x 8 in27.6 x 15.3 x 15.6 in
AppEcoFlow app (Bluetooth, Wi-Fi and 4G)-
Warranty5 years5 years