Anker SOLIX F3800 vs EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 is the better portable power station overall, rated 3.8 to 3.7. The EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 leads on tested capacity, portability and battery life. The Anker SOLIX F3800 wins on AC output and value. The Anker SOLIX F3800 costs $599.01 less ($2,199.99 vs $2,799).

Anker SOLIX F3800 vs EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every home backup portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightEcoFlow DELTA Pro 3Anker SOLIX F3800
Overall rating3.8/53.7/5
Value 25%41 $0.68 per rated Wh58 $0.57 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%100 93% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)35 78% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%100 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty91 LiFePO4, 3,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%46 4,000 W continuous AC83 6,000 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)
Portability 10%63 80 Wh per kg (113.5 lb (51.5 kg))35 64 Wh per kg (132.3 lb (60 kg))
Solar input 5%57 2,600 W max solar input56 2,400 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (10 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app100 UPS (20 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
OutdoorGearLab3,790 Wh92.5%Full-discharge AC test; OutdoorGearLab states over 93%, 3790/4096 works out to 92.5%. Recharged from empty in about 3.2 h at about 1600W peak.

Anker SOLIX F3800

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
StorageReview2,980 Wh78%Full discharge until the inverter cut off; load not stated. Recharge from 0 to 100% took 4,930 Wh from the wall.

Specifications

EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3Anker SOLIX F3800
Battery
Rated capacity4,096 Wh3,840 Wh
Tested usable capacity3,790 Wh (93%)2,980 Wh (78%)
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%3,000 to 80%
ExpandableYes, up to 12,000 WhYes, up to 26,880 Wh
Output
AC output4,000 W (8,000 W surge)6,000 W (9,000 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)6,000 W-
AC outlets7 total8 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)46
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)1-
120/240V 30A twist-lock (NEMA L14-30R)11
120/240V 50A outlet (NEMA 14-50R)-1
240V 20A outlet (NEMA 6-20R)1-
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)3 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports22
12 V car outlet-Yes
DC5521 ports1-
UPS / pass-throughYes (10 ms switchover)Yes (20 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,800 W1,800 W
Max solar input2,600 W2,400 W
Solar input voltageHV 30-150V (1600W) + LV 11-60V (1000W)11-60V, 2 inputs at 1200W each
Build
Weight113.5 lb (51.5 kg)132.3 lb (60 kg)
Dimensions27.28 x 16.16 x 13.43 in27.6 x 15.3 x 15.6 in
AppWi-Fi + BluetoothAnker app
Warranty5 years5 years