Anker SOLIX S2000 vs Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO is the better portable power station overall, rated 4.2 to 4.1. The Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO leads on AC output, solar input and features. The Anker SOLIX S2000 wins on portability. The Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO costs $51.99 less ($648 vs $699.99).

Anker SOLIX S2000 vs Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every large portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightGrowatt INFINITY 2000 PROAnker SOLIX S2000
Overall rating4.2/54.1/5
Value 25%97 $0.32 per rated Wh93 $0.35 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)95 91% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%100 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty100 LiFePO4, 6,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%54 2,400 W continuous AC0 1,500 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%76 0-100% on AC in 1 h 36 min70 0-100% on AC in 1 h 47 min
Portability 10%80 89 Wh per kg (51 lb (23 kg))100 124 Wh per kg (35.7 lb (16.2 kg))
Solar input 5%51 1,200 W max solar input6 400 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (20 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app75 UPS (10 ms), 100 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

Growatt INFINITY 2000 PRO

No independent test published yet.

Anker SOLIX S2000

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
The Solar Lab-91%Efficiency test; load not specified in the review. Measured AC recharge 1 h 47 min.

Specifications

Growatt INFINITY 2000 PROAnker SOLIX S2000
Battery
Rated capacity2,048 Wh2,010 Wh
Tested usable capacity-1,829 Wh (91%)
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 to 80%6,000 to 80% (10,000 to 60%)
ExpandableYes, up to 6,144 WhNo
Output
AC output2,400 W (4,800 W surge)1,500 W (3,000 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)3,400 W-
AC outlets5 total5 total
120V 15A outlets (NEMA 5-15R)-5
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)4-
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)1-
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)2 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports41
12 V car outletYesNo
DC5521 ports2-
UPS / pass-throughYes (20 ms switchover)Yes (10 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,800 W1,600 W
Full AC charge time1 h 36 min (Spec table: 1.6 h to 100%; the feature list says 2 h (manufacturer))1 h 47 min (measured by The Solar Lab; Anker states 2.3 h at the default 1,150W, UltraFast (1,600W) is enabled in the app)
Max solar input1,200 W400 W
Solar input voltage12-60V11-60V
Build
Weight51 lb (23 kg)35.7 lb (16.2 kg)
Dimensions17.99 x 9.72 x 12.20 in8.2 x 11.1 x 12.7 in
AppMyGro app (Wi-Fi and Bluetooth)Anker app
Warranty5 years5 years
Released-2026-05