Anker SOLIX S2000 vs OUPES Mega 2 Pro

Last updated: October 23, 2026

The OUPES Mega 2 Pro and the Anker SOLIX S2000 are evenly matched, rated 4.1 and 4.1. The OUPES Mega 2 Pro leads on AC output, solar input and features. The Anker SOLIX S2000 wins on portability.

Anker SOLIX S2000 vs OUPES Mega 2 Pro

Prices were last checked October 24, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every large portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightOUPES Mega 2 ProAnker SOLIX S2000
Overall rating4.1/54.1/5
Value 25%94 $0.34 per rated Wh93 $0.35 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)95 91% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%100 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles, 5-year warranty100 LiFePO4, 6,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%58 2,500 W continuous AC0 1,500 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)70 0-100% on AC in 1 h 47 min
Portability 10%87 93 Wh per kg (48.8 lb (22.1 kg))100 124 Wh per kg (35.7 lb (16.2 kg))
Solar input 5%40 1,000 W max solar input6 400 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (20 ms), expandable, 140 W USB-C, app75 UPS (10 ms), 100 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

OUPES Mega 2 Pro

No independent test published yet.

Anker SOLIX S2000

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
The Solar Lab-91%Efficiency test; load not specified in the review. Measured AC recharge 1 h 47 min.

Specifications

OUPES Mega 2 ProAnker SOLIX S2000
Battery
Rated capacity2,048 Wh2,010 Wh
Tested usable capacity-1,829 Wh (91%)
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 4000+ cycles to 80%6,000 to 80% (10,000 to 60%)
ExpandableYes, up to 10,240 WhNo
Output
AC output2,500 W1,500 W (3,000 W surge)
Boost mode (resistive loads)3,600 W-
AC outlets5 total5 total
120V 15A outlets (NEMA 5-15R)-5
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)4-
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)1-
AC waveform-Pure sine wave
USB-C ports2 (up to 140 W each)2 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports21
12 V car outletYesNo
DC5521 ports00
UPS / pass-throughYes (20 ms switchover)Yes (10 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,800 W1,600 W
Full AC charge time-1 h 47 min (measured by The Solar Lab; Anker states 2.3 h at the default 1,150W, UltraFast (1,600W) is enabled in the app)
Max solar input1,000 W400 W
Solar input voltage12-80V (MPPT 18-80V, 30A)11-60V
Car charging96 W-
Build
Weight48.8 lb (22.1 kg)35.7 lb (16.2 kg)
Dimensions18.8 x 11.6 x 11.6 in8.2 x 11.1 x 12.7 in
AppOUPES app (Wi-Fi/Bluetooth)Anker app
Warranty5 years5 years
Released2026-062026-05

All portable power station comparisons →