BLUETTI Elite 300 vs BLUETTI FridgePower

Last updated: October 23, 2026

The BLUETTI FridgePower rates 3.9 among large portable power stations; the BLUETTI Elite 300 rates 3.9 among home backup ones. The BLUETTI FridgePower costs $300 less ($899 vs $1,199).

BLUETTI Elite 300 vs BLUETTI FridgePower

Prices were last checked October 24, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Scores side by side

These two sit in different size classes (large and home backup), and each is scored against the reference points for its own class, so a rating says how well each does among its own size peers. How we rank explains each factor.

Factor weightBLUETTI FridgePowerBLUETTI Elite 300
Overall rating3.9/53.9/5
Value 25%78 $0.45 per rated Wh85 $0.40 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%71 86% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)84 89% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%85 LiFePO4, 4,000 cycles100 LiFePO4, 6,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%21 1,800 W continuous AC0 2,400 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%71 0-100% on AC in 1 h 45 min38 0-100% on AC in 2 h 48 min
Portability 10%100 102 Wh per kg (43.4 lb (19.7 kg))100 115 Wh per kg (58 lb (26.3 kg))
Solar input 5%41 1,000 W max solar input29 1,200 W max solar input
Features 5%80 UPS (10 ms), expandable, app75 UPS (10 ms), 140 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

BLUETTI FridgePower

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
APH Networks1,727 Wh85.7%Constant 1,016 W electric heater load from full to shutoff (1 h 42 min). Measured AC charge 0-80% in 1 h 46 min in Standard mode.

BLUETTI Elite 300

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
StorageReview2,670 Wh88.6%Discharge measured with a Kill-A-Watt meter (load not stated); recharge drew 3.49 kWh from the wall; UPS switchover measured at 8 ms

Specifications

BLUETTI FridgePowerBLUETTI Elite 300
Battery
Rated capacity2,016 Wh3,014.4 Wh
Tested usable capacity1,727 Wh (86%)2,670 Wh (89%)
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life4,000 BLUETTI rates it for over 4,000 cycles; APH Networks reports the claim as 80% capacity after 4,000 cycles6,000 to 80%
ExpandableYes, up to 8,064 WhNo
Output
AC output1,800 W (3,600 W surge)2,400 W
Boost mode (resistive loads)3,000 W4,800 W
AC outlets25 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)-4
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)-1
AC waveform-Pure sine wave
USB-C ports02 (up to 140 W each)
USB-A ports02
12 V car outletNoYes
DC5521 ports00
UPS / pass-throughYes (10 ms switchover)Yes (10 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,440 W1,800 W
Full AC charge time1 h 45 min (0-80% in 60 min, full in 105 min, as reported by APH Networks; BLUETTI's own pages read did not state a time. APH measured 0-80% in 1 h 46 min in Standard mode.)2 h 48 min (0-80% in about 95 min in Turbo mode; AC + solar up to 2400W)
Max solar input1,000 W1,200 W
Solar input voltage12-60V, 20 A max (XT60)12-60V, 22A
Build
Weight43.4 lb (19.7 kg)58 lb (26.3 kg)
Dimensions22.83 x 13.78 x 3.07 in14.41 x 12.01 x 11.71 in
AppBLUETTI app (Wi-Fi + Bluetooth; Alexa and Google Home)Wi-Fi + Bluetooth
Warranty-5 years
Released2026-062026-03

All portable power station comparisons →