ALLPOWERS R2500 V2 vs ALLPOWERS S2000 Pro

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The ALLPOWERS S2000 Pro rates 4.1 among mid-size portable power stations; the ALLPOWERS R2500 V2 rates 4.0 among large ones. The ALLPOWERS S2000 Pro costs $81 less ($559 vs $640).

ALLPOWERS R2500 V2 vs ALLPOWERS S2000 Pro

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Scores side by side

These two sit in different size classes (mid-size and large), and each is scored against the reference points for its own class, so a rating says how well each does among its own size peers. How we rank explains each factor.

Factor weightALLPOWERS S2000 ProALLPOWERS R2500 V2
Overall rating4.1/54.0/5
Value 25%95 $0.39 per rated Wh95 $0.33 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)
Battery life 15%47 NMC (ternary lithium), 2,500 cycles, 5-year warranty96 LiFePO4, 3,500 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%100 2,400 W continuous AC58 2,500 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)79 0-100% on AC in 1 h 30 min
Portability 10%100 112 Wh per kg (28.7 lb (13 kg))39 66 Wh per kg (63.9 lb (29 kg))
Solar input 5%63 1,000 W max solar input44 1,000 W max solar input
Features 5%75 UPS, 100 W USB-C, app75 UPS (15 ms), 100 W USB-C, app

Specifications

ALLPOWERS S2000 ProALLPOWERS R2500 V2
Battery
Rated capacity1,451 Wh1,920 Wh
ChemistryNMC (ternary lithium)LiFePO4
Cycle life2,500 to 80%3,500 to 80% (Amazon listing)
ExpandableNoNo
Output
AC output2,400 W (4,000 W surge)2,500 W (4,000 W surge)
AC outlets4 total5 total
120V 15A outlets (NEMA 5-15R)4-
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)-4
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)-1
AC waveformPure sine wavePure sine wave
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)2 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports44
12 V car outletYesYes
DC5521 ports-2
UPS / pass-throughYesYes (15 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging1,500 W1,500 W
Full AC charge time-1 h 30 min (about 1.5 h; manufacturer says about 97 minutes in its own test)
Max solar input1,000 W1,000 W
Solar input voltage12-150V, 13A12-150V, 20A
Build
Weight28.7 lb (13 kg)63.9 lb (29 kg)
Dimensions14.76 x 9.64 x 9.84 in17.95 x 14.17 x 13.62 in
AppALLPOWERS app (Bluetooth)ALLPOWERS app (Wi-Fi/Bluetooth)
Warranty5 years5 years