Anker SOLIX F3800 vs EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra

Last updated: October 20, 2026

The EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra is the better portable power station overall, rated 3.8 to 3.7. The EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra leads on AC output, portability and solar input. The Anker SOLIX F3800 wins on value. The Anker SOLIX F3800 costs $1,999.01 less ($2,199.99 vs $4,199).

Anker SOLIX F3800 vs EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra

Prices were last checked October 20, 2026 and are subject to change; the price and availability shown by the retailer at the time of purchase apply.

Which should you buy?

Scores side by side

Each factor is scored 0-100 against the same fixed reference points for every home backup portable power station; a clear win is highlighted. How we rank explains each one.

Factor weightEcoFlow DELTA Pro UltraAnker SOLIX F3800
Overall rating3.8/53.7/5
Value 25%41 $0.68 per rated Wh58 $0.57 per rated Wh
Tested capacity 15%50 not yet independently tested (neutral score used)35 78% of rated capacity delivered (1 test)
Battery life 15%96 LiFePO4, 3,500 cycles, 5-year warranty91 LiFePO4, 3,000 cycles, 5-year warranty
AC output 15%100 7,200 W continuous AC83 6,000 W continuous AC
Charging speed 10%50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)50 full AC charge time not published (neutral score used)
Portability 10%54 75 Wh per kg (181.8 lb (82.4 kg))35 64 Wh per kg (132.3 lb (60 kg))
Solar input 5%90 5,600 W max solar input56 2,400 W max solar input
Features 5%100 UPS (0 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app100 UPS (20 ms), expandable, 100 W USB-C, app

Independent capacity tests

EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra

No independent test published yet.

Anker SOLIX F3800

Tested byUsable AC energyOf ratedConditions
StorageReview2,980 Wh78%Full discharge until the inverter cut off; load not stated. Recharge from 0 to 100% took 4,930 Wh from the wall.

Specifications

EcoFlow DELTA Pro UltraAnker SOLIX F3800
Battery
Rated capacity6,144 Wh3,840 Wh
Tested usable capacity-2,980 Wh (78%)
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
Cycle life3,500 to 80%3,000 to 80%
ExpandableYes, up to 30,000 WhYes, up to 26,880 Wh
Output
AC output7,200 W (10,800 W surge)6,000 W (9,000 W surge)
AC outlets6 total8 total
120V 20A outlets (NEMA 5-20R)46
RV 30A outlet (TT-30R)1-
120/240V 30A twist-lock (NEMA L14-30R)11
120/240V 50A outlet (NEMA 14-50R)-1
AC waveformPure sine wave, 120/240V split phase-
USB-C ports2 (up to 100 W each)3 (up to 100 W each)
USB-A ports22
12 V car outlet-Yes
UPS / pass-throughYes (0 ms switchover)Yes (20 ms switchover)
Charging
AC charging-1,800 W
Max solar input5,600 W2,400 W
Solar input voltageHigh-voltage 80-450V (4000W) and low-voltage 30-150V (1600W)11-60V, 2 inputs at 1200W each
Build
Weight181.8 lb (82.4 kg)132.3 lb (60 kg)
DimensionsInverter 27.2 x 18.9 x 8.4 in; battery 26 x 18 x 8 in27.6 x 15.3 x 15.6 in
AppEcoFlow app (Bluetooth, Wi-Fi and 4G)Anker app
Warranty5 years5 years